6 - Just Thinkin' 1st barrier 11 | 56.0kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Nothin' Leica Cat)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Nothin' Leica Cat)

5 - Subedar 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sepoy x Virage de Fortune)
Kerrin McEvoy James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sepoy x Virage de Fortune)

3 - Shadow Hero 3rd barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Joshua Parr Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 3yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Sookie)
Joshua Parr Mark Newnham (Warwick Farm) 3yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Sookie)

1 - Castelvecchio 4th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jay Ford Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Colt (Dundeel x St. Therese)
Jay Ford Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Colt (Dundeel x St. Therese)

4 - Superium 5th barrier 12 | 56.0kg

Robbie Dolan (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Verrazano x Rosie's Halo)
Robbie Dolan (a) Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Verrazano x Rosie's Halo)

9 - Fasano 5th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Nash Rawiller David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Lonhro x Florentina)
Nash Rawiller David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Lonhro x Florentina)

2 - True Detective 7th barrier 8 | 57.0kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Shamus Award x Girls Rule)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Shamus Award x Girls Rule)

8 - Edison 8th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears)
Brenton Avdulla Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Fastnet Rock x A Million Tears)

13 - My Sweet Fish 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Sam Clipperton John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Shamus Award x Is It a Mosquito)
Sam Clipperton John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Shamus Award x Is It a Mosquito)

14 - Shining Eagle 10th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Glen Boss John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Verrazano x Dashing Eagle)
Glen Boss John Sargent (Randwick) 3yo bay Filly (Verrazano x Dashing Eagle)

12 - Lando Bay 11th barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Glyn Schofield John Thompson (Randwick) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Sebring x Lacara)
Glyn Schofield John Thompson (Randwick) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Sebring x Lacara)

11 - Persan 12th barrier 6 | 56.0kg

Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo brown Colt (Pierro x Ofcourseican)
Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo brown Colt (Pierro x Ofcourseican)

7 - Reformist 13th barrier 10 | 56.0kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Dissident x Siwa Lady)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Dissident x Siwa Lady)

10 - Sirmaze barrier 13 | 56.0kg

Adam Hyeronimus Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 3yo brown Gelding (Hampton Court x Siraiki)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman