8 - Legionnaire 1st barrier 8 | 57.0kg

Jamie Mott John Moloney (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Stratum x Matron)
Jamie Mott John Moloney (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Stratum x Matron)

16 - Snapdancer 2nd barrier 9 | 55.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Choisir x Snapdragon)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Choisir x Snapdragon)

11 - Tenley 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Craig Williams James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo grey Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Fratianne)
Craig Williams James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo grey Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Fratianne)

1 - Creator 4th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Ben Melham Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Redoute's Choice x Silla Regalis)
Ben Melham Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Redoute's Choice x Silla Regalis)

13 - Missile Mantra 5th barrier 13 | 56.0kg

Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Smart Missile x Wecansay Mak)
Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Smart Missile x Wecansay Mak)

5 - Shotmaker 6th barrier 6 | 57.0kg

Brett Prebble Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Colt (Shooting to Win x Maroon Bay)
Brett Prebble Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Colt (Shooting to Win x Maroon Bay)

15 - Really Discreet 7th barrier 4 | 55.0kg

Luke Nolen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo chestnut Filly (Helmet x Maybe Discreet)
Luke Nolen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo chestnut Filly (Helmet x Maybe Discreet)

2 - Independent Road 8th barrier 2 | 57.5kg

Jordan Childs David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Declaration Of War x Malibu Road)
Jordan Childs David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Declaration Of War x Malibu Road)

10 - Scottish Dancer 9th barrier 1 | 57.0kg

Zac Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Dream Ahead x Strathspey)
Zac Spain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Dream Ahead x Strathspey)

6 - Hinchpin 10th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Barend Vorster Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Aroha Cat)
Barend Vorster Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Aroha Cat)

7 - Vegas Knight 11th barrier 3 | 57.0kg

Teodore Nugent (a) Colin Little (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Declaration Of War x Lycra Lass)
Teodore Nugent (a) Colin Little (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Declaration Of War x Lycra Lass)

4 - Peidra 12th barrier 16 | 57.0kg

Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Valoura)
Mark Zahra David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Pierro x Valoura)

12 - La Tene 13th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Helmet x Celts)
Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Helmet x Celts)

14 - Lady Lupino 14th barrier 14 | 55.0kg

Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Leone Chiara)
Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Leone Chiara)

3 - Roccabascerana barrier 5 | 57.0kg

Jamie Kah David Jolly (Morphettville) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Checklist)

9 - Surreal Step barrier 15 | 57.0kg

Jye McNeil David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Sidestep x Continua)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman