6 - Gatting 1st barrier 8 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Jamie Kah Darren Mcauliffe (Lark Hill) 6yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Stubborn)
Jamie Kah Darren Mcauliffe (Lark Hill) 6yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Stubborn)

13 - Mystic Journey 2nd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Anthony Darmanin Adam Trinder (Spreyton) 4yo brown or black Mare (Needs Further x White Gold)
Anthony Darmanin Adam Trinder (Spreyton) 4yo brown or black Mare (Needs Further x White Gold)

12 - Mr Quickie 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

John Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Special Favour)
John Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Special Favour)

1 - Hartnell 4th barrier 11 | 59.0kg

Craig Williams James Cummings (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Authorized x Debonnaire)
Craig Williams James Cummings (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Authorized x Debonnaire)

4 - Scales of Justice 5th barrier 9 | 59.0kg

Dean Yendall Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Entire (Not a Single Doubt x Beymatilla)
Dean Yendall Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Entire (Not a Single Doubt x Beymatilla)

8 - Fifty Stars 6th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Ben Allen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Entire (Sea The Stars x Swizzle Stick)
Ben Allen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Entire (Sea The Stars x Swizzle Stick)

5 - Rostropovich 7th barrier 13 | 59.0kg

Dwayne Dunn David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Frankel x Tyranny)
Dwayne Dunn David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Frankel x Tyranny)

7 - Kings Will Dream 8th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Mark Zahra Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Casamento x Road Harbour)
Mark Zahra Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Casamento x Road Harbour)

10 - Night's Watch 9th barrier 15 | 59.0kg

Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo brown Gelding (Redwood x Glory Run)
Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo brown Gelding (Redwood x Glory Run)

3 - Humidor 10th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Damian Lane Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 7yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Zalika)
Damian Lane Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 7yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Zalika)

14 - Oohood 11th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Michael Dee Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Bella Sunday)
Michael Dee Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Bella Sunday)

9 - Yucatan 12th barrier 2 | 59.0kg

Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 5yo bay Entire (Galileo x Six Perfections)
Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 5yo bay Entire (Galileo x Six Perfections)

2 - Gailo Chop 13th barrier 6 | 59.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Deportivo x Grenoble)
Ms Linda Meech Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Deportivo x Grenoble)

11 - Sound 14th barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Jamie Mott Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo brown or black Entire (Lando x Sky Dancing)
Jamie Mott Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo brown or black Entire (Lando x Sky Dancing)

15 - Qafila 15th barrier 7 | 56.5kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Zighy Bay)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Zighy Bay)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman