13 - Mosh Music 1st barrier 14 | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Mare (Moshe x Dirt Music)
Jye McNeil Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Mare (Moshe x Dirt Music)

15 - Royal Ace 2nd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 6yo bay Entire (Casino Prince x She Can't Wait)
Ms Linda Meech Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 6yo bay Entire (Casino Prince x She Can't Wait)

6 - Captain Cook 3rd barrier 8 | 58.0kg

John Allen Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Dubawi x Canda)
John Allen Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Dubawi x Canda)

14 - Hang Man 4th barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Windsor Knot x Halliard)
Dwayne Dunn Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Windsor Knot x Halliard)

3 - Glory Days 5th barrier 10 | 60.5kg

Craig Williams Bill Thurlow (WAVERLEY) 7yo bay Mare (Red Giant x Bilancia)
Craig Williams Bill Thurlow (WAVERLEY) 7yo bay Mare (Red Giant x Bilancia)

17 - Laure Me In 6th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Barend Vorster Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Laurelling)
Barend Vorster Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Laurelling)

2 - Dal Harraild 7th barrier 5 | 61.0kg

Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Champs Elysees x Dalvina)
Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Champs Elysees x Dalvina)

12 - Etah James 8th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Jamie Kah Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 7yo brown Mare (Raise the Flag x Etah)
Jamie Kah Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 7yo brown Mare (Raise the Flag x Etah)

7 - Sully 9th barrier 1 | 57.5kg

Brett Prebble Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo grey-brown Gelding (Reliable Man x Lady Winifred)
Brett Prebble Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo grey-brown Gelding (Reliable Man x Lady Winifred)

9 - Spanish Steps 10th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Turbulent Descent)
Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Turbulent Descent)

8 - Bizzwinkle 11th barrier 16 | 57.0kg

Michael Dee Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo bay Gelding (Rip Van Winkle x Bizz)
Michael Dee Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo bay Gelding (Rip Van Winkle x Bizz)

16 - Crafty Devil 12th barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Michael Walker Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 7yo chestnut Mare (Starcraft x Volksini)
Michael Walker Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 7yo chestnut Mare (Starcraft x Volksini)

4 - Midterm 13th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Jordan Childs Michael & Luke Cerchi (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Midday)
Jordan Childs Michael & Luke Cerchi (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Midday)

10 - Tarquin 14th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Fred W Kersley (a) Simon Ryan (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Daanet Al Dunya)
Fred W Kersley (a) Simon Ryan (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Hard Spun x Daanet Al Dunya)

1 - Material Man 15th barrier 11 | 61.5kg

Damian Lane Pat Carey (Mornington) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Vital Equine x Del Lirio)
Damian Lane Pat Carey (Mornington) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Vital Equine x Del Lirio)

11 - Flying Sardine 16th barrier 17 | 54.0kg

Michael Poy (a) Rachael Frost (Mornington) 7yo bay Mare (Flying Spur x Julez)
Michael Poy (a) Rachael Frost (Mornington) 7yo bay Mare (Flying Spur x Julez)

5 - Vow And Declare barrier 13 | 59.0kg

Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Declaration Of War x Geblitzt)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman