11 - Junipal 1st barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Reset x Palatine Hill)
Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Reset x Palatine Hill)

13 - Greysful Glamour 2nd barrier 3 | 55.5kg

Tim Clark Mark Newnham (Randwick) 4yo grey Mare (Stratum x Rippled)
Tim Clark Mark Newnham (Randwick) 4yo grey Mare (Stratum x Rippled)

15 - Master Of Wine 3rd barrier 7 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Maxios x Magma)
Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Maxios x Magma)

8 - Milk Man 4th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Joshua Parr Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Kitten's Joy x Meteor Miracle)
Joshua Parr Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Kitten's Joy x Meteor Miracle)

9 - Aliferous 5th barrier 4 | 57.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Willow)
Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Willow)

7 - Dealmaker 6th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Sport Chic)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Sport Chic)

1 - Penske 7th barrier 6 | 61.0kg

Adam Hyeronimus Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Princess Natural)
Adam Hyeronimus Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Princess Natural)

12 - More to Gain 8th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Peter Wells Amanda Turner (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Debutante)
Peter Wells Amanda Turner (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Debutante)

14 - Re Edit 9th barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Camelot x So Divine)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Camelot x So Divine)

5 - All Too Soon 10th barrier 8 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)
Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)

10 - Petrology 11th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (55.5kg)

Robbie Dolan Nathan Doyle (Newcastle) 8yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Romantic River)
Robbie Dolan Nathan Doyle (Newcastle) 8yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Romantic River)

4 - Dark Eyes 12th barrier 9 | 59.5kg (56.5kg)

Chris Williams (a) Matthew Dale (Canberra) 7yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove)
Chris Williams (a) Matthew Dale (Canberra) 7yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove)

2 - Rodrico 13th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (60.5kg)

Glen Boss Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Truly a Beauty)
Glen Boss Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Truly a Beauty)

6 - Organza barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Nash Rawiller James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 5yo bay Mare (Street Cry x Mousseline)

3 - Articus barrier 14 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 7yo bay Gelding (Areion x Almerita)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman