1 - Dr Drill 1st barrier 3 | 61.0kg (59.5kg)

Robbie Dolan Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Pongee)
Robbie Dolan Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Pongee)

5 - Rapido Chaparro 2nd barrier 1 | 55.0kg

Adam Hyeronimus Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Amouage)
Adam Hyeronimus Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Amouage)

9 - Humbolt Current 3rd barrier 8 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Humdrum)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Humdrum)

6 - Lord Gododdin 4th barrier 2 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Camelot x Spritza)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Camelot x Spritza)

2 - High Opinion 5th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Glen Boss Kris Lees (Newcastle) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Lord Jim x Kerzaz)
Glen Boss Kris Lees (Newcastle) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Lord Jim x Kerzaz)

4 - Master Shuhood 6th barrier 4 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Tamayuz x Walayef)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Tamayuz x Walayef)

3 - All Too Soon 7th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)
Glyn Schofield David Payne (Rosehill) 5yo bay Mare (All Too Hard x Gallant Tess)

7 - Lady Cuvee 8th barrier 6 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo brown Mare (Savabeel x Lily Bollinger)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo brown Mare (Savabeel x Lily Bollinger)

8 - Costello 9th barrier 7 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Americain x La Famelia)
Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Americain x La Famelia)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman