8 - Come Play With Me 1st barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Blackfriars x Russian Playmate)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Blackfriars x Russian Playmate)

2 - Gallic Chieftain 2nd barrier 15 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Tommy Berry Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Entire (Tamayuz x Katerini)
Tommy Berry Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 6yo chestnut Entire (Tamayuz x Katerini)

11 - Sir Charles Road 3rd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Andrew Adkins Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott (Matamata (NZ)) 6yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Giant Mystique)
Andrew Adkins Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott (Matamata (NZ)) 6yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Giant Mystique)

5 - Stampede 4th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 7yo bay Entire (High Chaparral x Nothin' Leica Cat)
Adam Hyeronimus Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 7yo bay Entire (High Chaparral x Nothin' Leica Cat)

7 - Big Duke 5th barrier 10 | 54.0kg

Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 7yo bay Gelding (Raven's Pass x Hazarayna)
Jason Collett Kris Lees (Newcastle) 7yo bay Gelding (Raven's Pass x Hazarayna)

9 - Patrick Erin 6th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Gallant Guru x Mega Babe)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Gallant Guru x Mega Babe)

14 - Attention Run 7th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 50.0kg

Andrew Gibbons Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo grey-blk Mare (Hurricane Run x Attention Please)
Andrew Gibbons Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo grey-blk Mare (Hurricane Run x Attention Please)

13 - Hush Writer 8th barrier 7 | 52.5kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Rulership x Star of Sapphire)
Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Rulership x Star of Sapphire)

12 - Brimham Rocks 9th barrier 4 | 52.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Colima)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Colima)

3 - Grey Lion 10th barrier 17 | 55.0kg

Ben Allen Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 7yo grey Gelding (Galileo x Grey Lilas)
Ben Allen Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 7yo grey Gelding (Galileo x Grey Lilas)

6 - Wu Gok 11th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Lipari)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Lipari)

15 - Scarlet Dream 12th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 50.0kg

Robbie Dolan Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Asylum Seeker)
Robbie Dolan Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Asylum Seeker)

4 - Neufbosc 13th barrier 1 | 55.0kg

Nash Rawiller David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo grey Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Nonsuch Way)
Nash Rawiller David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo grey Gelding (Mastercraftsman x Nonsuch Way)

1 - Shraaoh 14th barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Sea The Stars x Jumooh)
Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Sea The Stars x Jumooh)

16 - Supernova barrier 13 | 50.0kg

Dean Holland Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 4yo brown Gelding (Intello x Carding)

10 - Haripour barrier 16 | 53.5kg

Jay Ford Emma Church (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Shamardal x Hazariya)

17 - The Good Fight barrier 6 | Blinkers | 50.0kg

Michael Dee Shaune Ritchie (Cambridge (NZ)) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Pravda)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman