5 - Super Seth 1st barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Mark Zahra Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Dundeel x Salutations)
Mark Zahra Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Dundeel x Salutations)

3 - Alligator Blood 2nd barrier 13 | 56.5kg

Ryan Maloney David Vandyke (Sunshine Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Lake Superior)
Ryan Maloney David Vandyke (Sunshine Coast) 3yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Lake Superior)

18 - Groundswell 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore)
Kerrin McEvoy Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore)

7 - Subedar 4th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Brad Rawiller James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sepoy x Virage de Fortune)
Brad Rawiller James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo grey-chestnut Gelding (Sepoy x Virage de Fortune)

2 - Dalasan 5th barrier 18 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Hugh Bowman Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 3yo chestnut Colt (Dalakhani x Khandallah)
Hugh Bowman Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 3yo chestnut Colt (Dalakhani x Khandallah)

12 - Conqueror 6th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Damian Lane David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo brown Colt (Fastnet Rock x Diademe)
Damian Lane David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo brown Colt (Fastnet Rock x Diademe)

13 - Vegas Knight 7th barrier 10 | 56.5kg

Craig Williams Colin Little (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Declaration Of War x Lycra Lass)
Craig Williams Colin Little (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Declaration Of War x Lycra Lass)

15 - Soul Patch 8th barrier 14 | 56.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Colt (Shamus Award x God Bless Us)
Dwayne Dunn Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Colt (Shamus Award x God Bless Us)

8 - Skiddaw 9th barrier 6 | 56.5kg

Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Hinchinbrook x Hidden Message)
Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Hinchinbrook x Hidden Message)

11 - Stand To Attention 10th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

James Winks Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Starspangledbanner x Baltics)
James Winks Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Starspangledbanner x Baltics)

10 - Roccabascerana 11th barrier 1 | 56.5kg

Ms Linda Meech David Jolly (Morphettville) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Checklist)
Ms Linda Meech David Jolly (Morphettville) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Checklist)

16 - Express Pass 12th barrier 8 | 56.5kg

Ben Melham Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 3yo bay Colt (Wandjina x Pass the Parcel)
Ben Melham Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 3yo bay Colt (Wandjina x Pass the Parcel)

1 - Yourdeel 13th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Michael Walker David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Miss Zapper)
Michael Walker David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Miss Zapper)

4 - Kubrick 14th barrier 17 | 56.5kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Colt (Shooting to Win x Alcatraz)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Colt (Shooting to Win x Alcatraz)

14 - Eric The Eel 15th barrier 16 | 56.5kg

Brett Prebble Stuart Kendrick (Eudlo) 3yo bay Gelding (Olympic Glory x Modave)
Brett Prebble Stuart Kendrick (Eudlo) 3yo bay Gelding (Olympic Glory x Modave)

17 - Exeter 16th barrier 15 | 56.5kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Vivacious Spirit)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Vivacious Spirit)

9 - Creator barrier 19 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (Redoute's Choice x Silla Regalis)

19 - Serengeti barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Rhys McLeod Pat Carey (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Gondokoro)

6 - The Holy One barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Brett Prebble Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Colt (Tavistock x Entirely Saintly)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman