4 - Streets of Avalon 1st barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Ben Melham Shane Nichols (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Kamuniak)
Ben Melham Shane Nichols (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Kamuniak)

8 - Variation 2nd barrier 6 | 57.0kg

Damien Oliver Stephen Miller (Lark Hill) 6yo bay Gelding (War Chant x Fleeting Angel)
Damien Oliver Stephen Miller (Lark Hill) 6yo bay Gelding (War Chant x Fleeting Angel)

2 - Royal Meeting 3rd barrier 8 | 60.0kg

Patrick Cosgrave Saeed Bin Suroor (Newmarket (GB)) 3yo bay Entire (Invincible Spirit x Rock Opera)
Patrick Cosgrave Saeed Bin Suroor (Newmarket (GB)) 3yo bay Entire (Invincible Spirit x Rock Opera)

7 - Manolo Blahniq 4th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jake Noonan Tony Noonan (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Floramour)
Jake Noonan Tony Noonan (Mornington) 6yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Floramour)

1 - Land of Plenty 5th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 6yo bay or brown Entire (Stratum x Dancing)
Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 6yo bay or brown Entire (Stratum x Dancing)

3 - Moss 'n' Dale 6th barrier 7 | 58.5kg

Jack Martin (a) Peter Gelagotis (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Hot 'n' Moss)
Jack Martin (a) Peter Gelagotis (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Hot 'n' Moss)

6 - Tom Melbourne 7th barrier 3 | 58.0kg

Michael Walker Chris Waller (Rosehill) 8yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Roshanak)
Michael Walker Chris Waller (Rosehill) 8yo bay Gelding (Dylan Thomas x Roshanak)

5 - Terbium 8th barrier 4 | 58.5kg

Luke Nolen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo grey-bay Gelding (Terango x Serene Lass)
Luke Nolen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo grey-bay Gelding (Terango x Serene Lass)

9 - Desert Lord 9th barrier 5 | 57.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Nova Star)
Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Nova Star)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman