9 - Trumbull 1st barrier 6 | 57.0kg

James McDonald Kim Waugh (Wyong) 4yo bay Gelding (Darci Brahma x Pride And Passion)
James McDonald Kim Waugh (Wyong) 4yo bay Gelding (Darci Brahma x Pride And Passion)

8 - Cinquedea 2nd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Tim Clark Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Rios x Roma Kabeel)
Tim Clark Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Rios x Roma Kabeel)

6 - Poetic Charmer 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Hoss Amor)
Tommy Berry Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Hoss Amor)

7 - Sheriff 4th barrier 13 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Steven Wilson (Kembla Grange) 4yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Just Another)
Brock Ryan (a) Steven Wilson (Kembla Grange) 4yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Just Another)

15 - I Am Capitan 5th barrier 15 | 53.5kg

Andrew Adkins Dean Mirfin (Bathurst) 7yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Perpugilliam)
Andrew Adkins Dean Mirfin (Bathurst) 7yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Perpugilliam)

2 - Grimoire 6th barrier 1 | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Nash Rawiller Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Magic Albert x Only Words)
Nash Rawiller Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Magic Albert x Only Words)

5 - Echo Jet 7th barrier 2 | 58.5kg

Joshua Parr Thomas Nikolic (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Tai Tai Tess)
Joshua Parr Thomas Nikolic (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Tai Tai Tess)

13 - Roosevelt 8th barrier 5 | 55.5kg

Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Seances)
Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Seances)

4 - What Could Be 9th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Chris Williams (a) David Atkins (Newcastle) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Dynamite x Late Declaration)
Chris Williams (a) David Atkins (Newcastle) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Floral Dynamite x Late Declaration)

1 - Americana Magic 10th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (60.5kg)

Kerrin McEvoy Grant Allard (Gosford) 5yo brown Gelding (All American x Jaes Jeune)
Kerrin McEvoy Grant Allard (Gosford) 5yo brown Gelding (All American x Jaes Jeune)

12 - Tony's Reward 11th barrier 14 | 56.5kg

Jason Collett Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Tzaress)
Jason Collett Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Tzaress)

14 - Sanctioned 12th barrier 7 | 55.0kg

Jay Ford David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Teofilo x Aforethought)
Jay Ford David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Teofilo x Aforethought)

16 - Moshway barrier 8 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Rachel King Stephen Jones (Scone) 6yo bay Gelding (Moshe x Hi Way Babe)

3 - Ljungberg barrier 11 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Ron Quinton (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Octavia)

10 - Jack's Bar barrier 4 | 56.5kg

Hugh Bowman Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Snippetson x Jadana)

11 - Super Star Bob barrier 16 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Matthew Dale (Canberra) 6yo bay Gelding (Mossman x Charlety Star)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman