4 - Invictus Salute 1st barrier 11 | 58.5kg

Ms Rachel King Mark Newnham (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Acquired)
Ms Rachel King Mark Newnham (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Acquired)

8 - Something Fast 2nd barrier 6 | 56.5kg (54.5kg)

Jean Van Overmeire (a) Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Jahre)
Jean Van Overmeire (a) Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Jahre)

6 - Oriental Runner 3rd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Nash Rawiller Garry Neale (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Hussonet x Loose Caboose)
Nash Rawiller Garry Neale (Warwick Farm) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Hussonet x Loose Caboose)

2 - Ljungberg 4th barrier 12 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Ron Quinton (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Octavia)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Ron Quinton (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Octavia)

9 - Common Purpose 5th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Hugh Bowman John Bateman (Goulburn) 6yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding)
Hugh Bowman John Bateman (Goulburn) 6yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding)

1 - Best Guess 6th barrier 2 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Miss Judge)
Brock Ryan (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Miss Judge)

5 - Mansa Musa 7th barrier 13 | 57.5kg

Joshua Parr Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x One Sweet Day)
Joshua Parr Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x One Sweet Day)

10 - Kawaikini 8th barrier 8 | 55.5kg

Tommy Berry Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo brown Mare (All American x Sky Girl)
Tommy Berry Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 6yo brown Mare (All American x Sky Girl)

12 - Under the Thumb 9th barrier 3 | 53.0kg (50.0kg)

Ms Mikayla Weir (a) Sue Grills (Tamworth) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed)
Ms Mikayla Weir (a) Sue Grills (Tamworth) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Falvelon x Shewhomustbeobeyed)

3 - Burradoo 10th barrier 5 | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Jay Ford Mick Miladinovic (Canberra) 8yo bay Gelding (Zariz x Miss Johann)
Jay Ford Mick Miladinovic (Canberra) 8yo bay Gelding (Zariz x Miss Johann)

13 - Roman Typhoon 11th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Jan Bowen (Muswellbrook) 5yo bay Gelding (Roman Emperor x Elle)
Brenton Avdulla Jan Bowen (Muswellbrook) 5yo bay Gelding (Roman Emperor x Elle)

7 - Asharani barrier 10 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Aaron Bullock Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Fuji Dancer)

11 - Feel the Knight barrier 1 | 53.5kg (53.5kg)

Tim Clark Matthew Dale (Canberra) 4yo bay Gelding (Knight Exemplar x Look And Feel)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman