9 - Hidden Legend 1st barrier 3 | 59.5kg

Ms Jamie Kah John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo brown or black Gelding (Pluck x Katisam)
Ms Jamie Kah John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo brown or black Gelding (Pluck x Katisam)

8 - Defiant Dancer 2nd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 3yo bay Gelding (Foxwedge x Ennerdale)
Lachlan King (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 3yo bay Gelding (Foxwedge x Ennerdale)

12 - Rebel Racer 3rd barrier 5 | 58.5kg

Craig Williams Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Rebel Raider x Just Sybil)
Craig Williams Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Rebel Raider x Just Sybil)

4 - Phoenix Global 4th barrier 13 | 61.0kg

Billy Egan Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 4yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Sacred Choice)
Billy Egan Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 4yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Sacred Choice)

1 - Search Squad 5th barrier 6 | 63.0kg (60.0kg)

Lewis German (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 9yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)
Lewis German (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 9yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)

5 - Taksu 6th barrier 7 | 61.0kg (59.5kg)

Michael Poy Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Equiano x Raining)
Michael Poy Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Equiano x Raining)

10 - Knock Knock 7th barrier 8 | 59.0kg

Jordan Childs Paul Preusker (Horsham) 3yo brown Gelding (Jimmy Creed x Shameless)
Jordan Childs Paul Preusker (Horsham) 3yo brown Gelding (Jimmy Creed x Shameless)

13 - Spanish Peaks 8th barrier 12 | 58.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x In The Mood)
Dwayne Dunn Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Zacinto x In The Mood)

15e - He Is 9th barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Joe Bowditch Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Pierro x She's Not)
Joe Bowditch Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Pierro x She's Not)

7 - Triton Rising barrier 14 | 60.0kg

Mark Zahra Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Flemington) 3yo black Gelding (Sebring x Vain Queen)

6 - Greetings Ned barrier 15 | 60.0kg

Luke Nolen Peter Smith (Benalla) 5yo bay Gelding (Host x Alezzie)

3 - Lauchetti barrier 10 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Equiano x Join the Dance)

14e - Sacred Kiwi barrier 1 | 58.0kg

Damien Oliver Alexander Rae (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Sacred Falls x Miss Caruso)

2 - Eagle Ridge barrier 4 | 62.5kg (59.5kg)

Will Price (a) Gavin Bedggood (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Special Grange)

11 - Hot Reward barrier 9 | 58.5kg

Brian Park Michael Huglin (Pakenham OC) 3yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Hot Marmalade)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman