11 - Shahzade 1st barrier 17 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Mark Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 4yo brown Mare (Sebring x Maloose)
Mark Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 4yo brown Mare (Sebring x Maloose)

13 - Miss Leila 2nd barrier 7 | 59.0kg

Ben Thompson Neville Parnham (Geelong) 3yo chestnut Filly (Reward for Effort x Moorunda Miss)
Ben Thompson Neville Parnham (Geelong) 3yo chestnut Filly (Reward for Effort x Moorunda Miss)

5 - Halcyon Dame 3rd barrier 1 | 61.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Lucinda Boyd Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Magnus x Bel Sahara)
Ms Lucinda Boyd Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Magnus x Bel Sahara)

3 - Excused 4th barrier 8 | 61.5kg (60.0kg)

Michael Poy David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Pardon)
Michael Poy David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Medaglia d'Oro x Pardon)

8 - Sealed 5th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Will Price (a) Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 4yo bay Mare (Dundeel x Petworth House)
Will Price (a) Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 4yo bay Mare (Dundeel x Petworth House)

15e - Oneira 6th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Ms Chelsea Hall Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Mare (Dream Ahead x Herewegoagain)
Ms Chelsea Hall Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 4yo chestnut Mare (Dream Ahead x Herewegoagain)

17e - Imsouane 7th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Brad Rawiller James Cummings (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Lonhro x Seaside)
Brad Rawiller James Cummings (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Lonhro x Seaside)

14e - Ameliaranne 8th barrier 6 | 58.5kg

Damien Oliver Nick Harnett (Pakenham) 3yo chestnut Mare (Sizzling x Foxy Cougar)
Damien Oliver Nick Harnett (Pakenham) 3yo chestnut Mare (Sizzling x Foxy Cougar)

7 - La Bella Costa barrier 16 | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Matt Laurie (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Von Costa de Hero x Glowing Tribute)

12 - Showamour barrier 13 | 59.5kg

Luke Nolen Peter Smith (Benalla) 6yo chestnut Mare (Ilovethiscity x Bellotto Belle)

10 - Now And Forever barrier 14 | 60.0kg

Clayton Douglas Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 4yo chestnut Mare (Mossman x Elan Grenadine)

9 - Zimowy barrier 2 | 60.5kg

Jordan Childs Ken & Kasey Keys (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Polanski x Winter Dawn)

16e - Task And Purpose barrier 9 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Daniel Stackhouse Matt Laurie (Mornington) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Zoustar x Combat Kitty)

6 - Here de Fox barrier 3 | 60.5kg

Ben Melham Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 5yo bay Mare (Foxwedge x Here de Speaker)

2 - Black And Tan barrier 4 | 61.5kg

Ms Jamie Kah Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Sebring x A Quiet Shandy)

4 - French Success barrier 15 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 4yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Trocair)

1 - Hapaira barrier 12 | 63.5kg (61.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo bay Mare (Darci Brahma x La Serenade)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman