3 - Rising Red 1st barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Michael Dee Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Redwood x Diva in Red)
Michael Dee Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Redwood x Diva in Red)

1 - Carzoff 2nd barrier 2 | 61.0kg (59.5kg)

Michael Poy Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Cartama)
Michael Poy Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Cartama)

2 - Norway 3rd barrier 11 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Craig Williams Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Galileo x Love Me True)
Craig Williams Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Galileo x Love Me True)

4 - Salsamor 4th barrier 15 | 58.0kg

Damien Oliver Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Hula Bar)
Damien Oliver Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Hula Bar)

8 - Midterm 5th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Ben Thompson Michael & Luke Cerchi (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Midday)
Ben Thompson Michael & Luke Cerchi (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Midday)

16e - No Commitment 6th barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Noel Callow Colin Little (Caulfield) 6yo chestnut Gelding (No Excuse Needed x Flirting)
Noel Callow Colin Little (Caulfield) 6yo chestnut Gelding (No Excuse Needed x Flirting)

11 - Surrey Thunder 7th barrier 12 | 56.0kg

Luke Nolen Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Le Havre x Zakania)
Luke Nolen Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Le Havre x Zakania)

14 - Starcaster 8th barrier 17 | 56.0kg

Mark Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Shirocco Star)
Mark Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Shirocco Star)

9 - Lord Belvedere 8th barrier 10 | 56.0kg

Ben Melham Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Archipenko x Diablerette)
Ben Melham Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (Archipenko x Diablerette)

12 - Charossa 10th barrier 5 | 56.0kg

Joe Bowditch Gordon Richards (Morphettville) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Myboycharlie x Balmarossa)
Joe Bowditch Gordon Richards (Morphettville) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Myboycharlie x Balmarossa)

10 - Gundown 11th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

James Winks Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Lady of the House)
James Winks Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Lady of the House)

17e - Lucabelle 12th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Brett Prebble Simone Ferchie (Leopold) 5yo bay Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Fairy Belle)
Brett Prebble Simone Ferchie (Leopold) 5yo bay Gelding (Lucas Cranach x Fairy Belle)

13 - Sentimentalist barrier 6 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Paul Preusker (Horsham) 5yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Goldirocks)

7 - Scarlet Dream barrier 16 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Mare (Sebring x Asylum Seeker)

6 - Sopressa barrier 7 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a1.5) (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay Mare (So You Think x Hidden Strings)

5 - Mahamedeis barrier 13 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Rhys McLeod Nick Ryan (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Elusive Magic)

15e - Think We're Due barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Ms Jamie Kah Andrew Noblet (Ballarat) 5yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Tendue)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman