3 - Final Man 1st barrier 17 | 59.0kg

Damien Oliver Nick Harnett (Pakenham) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Reward for Effort x Chowder Bay)
Damien Oliver Nick Harnett (Pakenham) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Reward for Effort x Chowder Bay)

2 - Alburq 2nd barrier 14 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.5kg)

Michael Poy Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Rubick x Euro Chic)
Michael Poy Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Rubick x Euro Chic)

13 - Sovereign Legend 3rd barrier 2 | 56.0kg (53.0kg)

Campbell Rawiller (a) John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Danrego)
Campbell Rawiller (a) John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Danrego)

1 - Ancestry 4th barrier 9 | 61.5kg

Ben Thompson Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 3yo bay Gelding (The Brothers War x Maltese)
Ben Thompson Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 3yo bay Gelding (The Brothers War x Maltese)

5 - Open Minded 5th barrier 3 | 59.0kg

Mark Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Hidden Passion)
Mark Zahra Anthony & Sam Freedman (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Jimmy Choux x Hidden Passion)

16e - Dynamic Duo 6th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jake Noonan Tony Noonan (Mornington) 3yo bay Colt (Not a Single Doubt x Candy Stripes)
Jake Noonan Tony Noonan (Mornington) 3yo bay Colt (Not a Single Doubt x Candy Stripes)

15e - Pride Of Pyingerra 7th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Beau Mertens Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Reward for Effort x Prospect's Rise)
Beau Mertens Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Reward for Effort x Prospect's Rise)

8 - Masked Crusader barrier 1 | 57.0kg

James Winks Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Toronado x She's Got Gears)

7 - Magnajet barrier 5 | 57.0kg

Regan Bayliss Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Entire (Magnus x Saffrossa)

6 - The Astrologist barrier 6 | 57.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Aquada)

10 - Exeter barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Luke Nolen Danny O'Brien (Barwon Heads) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Vivacious Spirit)

14 - Vici barrier 16 | 56.0kg

Craig Williams Wendy Kelly (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Emmalene)

4 - I Am Eloquent barrier 4 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Ms Jamie Kah Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Choice Words)

17e - Kalkarni Royale barrier 15 | 56.0kg

Kevin Corstens (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Mare (Nicconi x Brookton Heritage)

11 - Galenus barrier 11 | 56.0kg

Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 3yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Morell)

12 - Lombardo barrier 12 | 56.0kg

Michael Dee Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Swinging Babe)

9 - Beauty Supreme barrier 7 | 56.0kg

Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Star Witness x Kiss the Sun)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman