1 - More Than Exceed 1st barrier 12 | 60.5kg (59.0kg)

Michael Poy Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 4yo bay Gelding (More Than Ready x Exceedingly Regal)
Michael Poy Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 4yo bay Gelding (More Than Ready x Exceedingly Regal)

9 - Barthelona 2nd barrier 9 | 57.0kg (55.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Barcelona Girl)
Lachlan King (a) Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Barcelona Girl)

12 - Gododdin 3rd barrier 3 | 56.5kg

Craig Williams James Cummings (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Bernicia)
Craig Williams James Cummings (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Bernicia)

14 - Ruban Bleu 4th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Ms Jamie Kah Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Bleue Pepite)
Ms Jamie Kah Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Bleue Pepite)

17e - Sam's Image 5th barrier 19 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) John Sadler (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (All American x Illusionist)
Teodore Nugent (a) John Sadler (Caulfield) 5yo bay Gelding (All American x Illusionist)

16e - I'm Telling Ya 6th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Michael Dee Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Reward for Effort x Rapid Sensation)
Michael Dee Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Reward for Effort x Rapid Sensation)

7 - Miss Vixen 7th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Foxwedge x Kirvinsky)
Daniel Stackhouse Cindy Alderson (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Foxwedge x Kirvinsky)

18e - Search Squad 8th barrier 18 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Jordan Childs Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 9yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)
Jordan Childs Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 9yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)

5 - Mystery Love 9th barrier 13 | 58.5kg

Damien Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo chestnut Mare (Eurozone x Free Thinking)
Damien Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo chestnut Mare (Eurozone x Free Thinking)

11 - Morrissy 10th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Entire (Snitzel x Extension of Time)
Dwayne Dunn Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Entire (Snitzel x Extension of Time)

13 - Labuan Star 11th barrier 11 | 56.5kg

Declan Bates Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Racy Alice)
Declan Bates Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Racy Alice)

2 - Music Addition 12th barrier 7 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Lewis German (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 5yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Quality Coup)
Lewis German (a) Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 5yo bay Gelding (Your Song x Quality Coup)

15e - Redcore barrier 17 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Redouteski)

8 - East Indiaman barrier 16 | 57.5kg

Mark Zahra Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Ballarat) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Dashie Diva)

10 - Lim's Lightning barrier 1 | 57.0kg

Noel Callow John & Chris Meagher (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Wayne's Gold)

3 - Safin barrier 15 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Tafseel)

4 - Terbium barrier 8 | 59.5kg

Luke Nolen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 4yo grey-bay Gelding (Terango x Serene Lass)

6 - Anjana barrier 2 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Regan Bayliss Henry Dwyer (Ballarat) 4yo grey-chestnut Mare (Sepoy x Further)

19e - Villa Sarchi barrier 14 | 56.0kg

Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 5yo brown or black Gelding (Written Tycoon x Black Espresso)

Copyright The Race Guide 2021
Web Design + Build By Kindleman