6 - Jolly Sailor 1st barrier 9 | 59.5kg (58.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo grey-bay Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Rechichi)
Michael Poy (a) Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo grey-bay Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Rechichi)

2 - Iscariot 2nd barrier 13 | 61.0kg

Brett Prebble Enver Jusufovic (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Zebedee x Private Nancy)
Brett Prebble Enver Jusufovic (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Zebedee x Private Nancy)

12 - Cordilla 3rd barrier 6 | 57.0kg

Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Shamus Award x Hilton Head)
Damien Oliver Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Shamus Award x Hilton Head)

3 - Zoushack 4th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 61.0kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Shack)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Shack)

13 - Ziavera 5th barrier 16 | 57.0kg

Ben Thompson Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 3yo brown Filly (Uncle Mo x Very Trying)
Ben Thompson Phillip Stokes (Pakenham OC) 3yo brown Filly (Uncle Mo x Very Trying)

14 - Poor Sam 6th barrier 4 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Billy Egan Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Unencumbered x Lilly in Love)
Billy Egan Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Filly (Unencumbered x Lilly in Love)

7 - Obi 7th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Brad Rawiller Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Excelebration x Denman By Design)
Brad Rawiller Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Excelebration x Denman By Design)

10 - Winsome Voyage 8th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Dwayne Dunn Dean Larsson (Ballarat) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Tavistock x La Bella)
Dwayne Dunn Dean Larsson (Ballarat) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Tavistock x La Bella)

5 - Evening Glory 9th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Mark Zahra Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Northern Glory)
Mark Zahra Anthony Freedman (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Northern Glory)

4 - Via Capo 10th barrier 7 | 60.5kg

Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Street Boss x My Option)
Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Street Boss x My Option)

1 - Truffle House 11th barrier 3 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Ocelot)
Thomas Stockdale (a) Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Ocelot)

11 - Springrolls 12th barrier 15 | 58.0kg

Craig Williams Tim Hughes (Pakenham) 3yo brown Filly (Carlton House x Wrinkle Wonders)
Craig Williams Tim Hughes (Pakenham) 3yo brown Filly (Carlton House x Wrinkle Wonders)

9 - War Critic 13th barrier 14 | 59.0kg

Jamie Mott Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Declaration Of War x Theatre Buff)
Jamie Mott Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Declaration Of War x Theatre Buff)

16e - Manhattan Sting barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Manhattan Mam)

8 - Laybuy barrier 8 | 59.0kg

Jye McNeil Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Shopaholic)

15e - Miss Elena barrier 1 | 56.0kg

Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Toronado x Pontington)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman