3 - Yeldarb 1st barrier 2 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Tahlia Hope (a) Dan McCarthy (Wangaratta 1) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Very Bright)
Tahlia Hope (a) Dan McCarthy (Wangaratta 1) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Very Bright)

4 - Yulong Minister 2nd barrier 14 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Laura Lafferty (a) Shane Bottomley (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fast Company x Marinebird)
Ms Laura Lafferty (a) Shane Bottomley (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fast Company x Marinebird)

13 - Zaidin 3rd barrier 10 | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen David Brideoake (Mornington) 4yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Dashing Granada)
Luke Nolen David Brideoake (Mornington) 4yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Dashing Granada)

5 - Memphis Rock 4th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie)
Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie)

10 - Raktoff 5th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Mitchell Aitken (a) Richard Cully (Ballarat) 4yo chestnut Mare (Toorak Toff x Pinsahoy)
Mitchell Aitken (a) Richard Cully (Ballarat) 4yo chestnut Mare (Toorak Toff x Pinsahoy)

1 - Annarbor 6th barrier 7 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Harry Grace (a) Tony Noonan (Mornington) 5yo brown Mare (Excelebration x Allapattah)
Harry Grace (a) Tony Noonan (Mornington) 5yo brown Mare (Excelebration x Allapattah)

12 - Patricia Anne 7th barrier 15 | 58.0kg

Will Gordon Logan McGill (Mornington) 6yo bay Mare (Keeper x Nibbler)
Will Gordon Logan McGill (Mornington) 6yo bay Mare (Keeper x Nibbler)

16e - Everywhere Mann 8th barrier 11 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Ben Thompson Libby Haworth (Wangaratta 1) 5yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Our Nic)
Ben Thompson Libby Haworth (Wangaratta 1) 5yo bay Gelding (God's Own x Our Nic)

7 - Forbid Me Not 9th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Brad Rawiller Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Mare (Floral Pegasus x Forbidden)
Brad Rawiller Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Mare (Floral Pegasus x Forbidden)

2 - Artie Dee Two 10th barrier 5 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Thomas Stockdale (a) Adam Trinder (Spreyton) 6yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Star Logie)
Thomas Stockdale (a) Adam Trinder (Spreyton) 6yo bay Gelding (Artie Schiller x Star Logie)

11 - Rossman 11th barrier 4 | 58.5kg

Jye McNeil David Brideoake (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Mossman x Biancon Rose)
Jye McNeil David Brideoake (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Mossman x Biancon Rose)

9 - Galenus barrier 8 | 59.0kg

Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 3yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Morell)

8 - Gasworx barrier 16 | 59.5kg (56.5kg)

Campbell Rawiller (a) George Osborne (Kyneton) 6yo bay Gelding (O'Reilly x Kind Return)

14 - Cataracta barrier 13 | 57.5kg (56.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Niagara x Precious Maree)

15e - Toolbar barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

George Osborne (Kyneton) 4yo grey Gelding (Barbados x Eulogise)

6 - Strategic Force barrier 9 | 60.5kg (60.5kg)

Craig Williams Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Strategic Maneuver x Stop It Madaam)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman