The Race Card

Fri, 03 Dec

Race 1, SCHWEPPES HANDICAP, 1400m - 14:55
Kensington

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Mighty Willie Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 2 58.5
2 Brillar James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3 58.0
3 Persevere John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 5 58.0
4 Strombus John O'Shea Tim Clark 6 58.0
5 Zambrero Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 11 58.0
6 Finepoint Chris Waller James McDonald 9 57.0
7 Excelladus John Thompson Hugh Bowman 8 56.5
8 Island Press Chris Waller Jason Collett 7 56.5
9 Pink Ivory John Sargent Joshua Parr 1 56.5
10 Vega Prince John Thompson Andrew Adkins 12 56.5
11 I Am Good At This Matthew Dunn Reece Jones 10 56.0
12 Mamounia James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4 55.5

Race 2, HEINEKEN 3 HANDICAP, 1300m - 15:30
Kensington

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Flying Witness Annabel Neasham James McDonald 4 59.0
2 Carartie John O'Shea Tim Clark 5 58.5
3 Estonia Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 14 58.0
4 Kir Royale Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6 58.0
5 Concordia Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 16 57.5
6 Monfelicity David Payne Tom Sherry 1 57.5
7 Perfect Sapphire Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 7 57.5
8 Pretty Amazing Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12 57.5
9 Russians James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3 57.5
10 Tiff James Cummings Ms Rachel King 13 57.5
11 Ultimate Pride Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9 57.5
12 Wingstofly Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 11 57.5
13e Santorini Sun Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 10 57.0
14e Decisive Move Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 55.0
15e Sizzle Chic Gary Portelli 2 54.5
16e Baden Road John Sargent Robbie Dolan 15 54.0

Race 3, TORIE FINNANE FOUNDATION HANDICAP, 1250m - 16:10
Kensington

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Supremo John Thompson Reece Jones 10 60.5
2 Alpha Go Tony Newing Jean Van Overmeire 6 59.0
3 Captivare Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4 59.0
4 Optimo Mark Schmetzer Nash Rawiller 8 59.0
5 Socialist Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 7 58.5
6 Crystal Waters Paul Murray Glyn Schofield 1 57.5
7 Canbya James Cummings Jason Collett 9 55.5
8 Moon Reader Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 3 55.5
9 Alexeyeva Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 2 55.0
10 Danish Prince Marc Conners Ms Jenny Duggan 5 55.0

Race 4, MERRY XMAS MEMBERS HANDICAP, 1800m - 16:50
Kensington

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Jazzland Kristen Buchanan Ms Jenny Duggan 5 62.5
2 Outlandos John Sargent Hugh Bowman 12 60.5
3 Jesse James Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 6 59.5
4 Too Much Caviar Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 8 59.0
5 Don Arcangelo John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 13 58.5
6 For Valour Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7 58.5
7 Seduction Queen Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 2 57.5
8 Dhakuri James Cummings James McDonald 9 57.0
9 Legend Has It Les Bridge Lee Magorrian 1 57.0
10 Summit Reach Chris Waller Jason Collett 3 57.0
11 Spaltet Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 11 56.0
12e Viren David Payne Tom Sherry 10 56.0
13e Chief Kidder Mark De Montfort Jay Ford 4 54.0

Race 5, PRECISE AIR HANDICAP, 1250m - 17:30
Kensington

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 In Lighten Me Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 10 59.5
2 Lady Brook Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 7 59.0
3 Miss Bosetti Peter & Paul Snowden Reece Jones 4 58.5
4 Miss Sure Shot Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2 58.5
5 Zoumist Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 5 58.5
6 Tejori Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 57.5
7 Sweet Ruby Kim Waugh Hugh Bowman 9 57.0
8 Dual Escape Denim Wynen Ms Jenny Duggan 8 56.0
9 Bitcoin Baby Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 6 54.0
10 Chloebella Rose Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 11 54.0
11e Star Dynasty Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3 55.0

Race 6, ACY SECURITIES HANDICAP, 1250m - 18:05
Kensington

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Zell Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 7 62.0
2 McCormack Tracey Bartley Tom Sherry 5 60.5
3 Mensa Missile Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3 60.5
4 Exotic Ruby Bjorn Baker Reece Jones 10 59.5
5 Loch Lomond Kris Lees James McDonald 6 58.0
6 Kurocaine Gary Colvin Joshua Parr 2 57.5
7 Oriental Runner Tony Sergi Ms Jenny Duggan 8 57.0
8 Duty Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 9 55.5
9 Spin Bowles Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Jean Van Overmeire 1 55.5
10 Blazing Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 11 54.0
11e Sanctioned Jackie Greentree 12 54.0
12e Nitride Lou Mary Mitchell Bell 4 56.0

Race 1, Front Runner Membership Handicap, 1200m - 18:15
The Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Danny's St Darci Archie Alexander Will Price 1 60.5
2 For Real Life Leon & Troy Corstens Damien Thornton 5 59.5
3 Lempicka Ken & Kasey Keys Jye McNeil 3 59.5
4 Charm And Disarm Lindsey Smith Matthew Cartwright 7 59.0
5 Controversial Miss Craig Weeding Brett Prebble 4 59.0
6 Luna Cat Ben & JD Hayes Luke Nolen 6 59.0
7 Sistine Explorer Andrew Noblet John Allen 2 59.0
8 Gotta Pulse Shane Stockdale Thomas Stockdale 8 58.5

Race 7, HALL CHADWICK HANDICAP, 1400m - 18:35
Kensington

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Kaapfever Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 1 61.0
2 Rubamos Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10 59.5
3 High Court Jeff Englebrecht 9 59.0
4 Safado Kris Lees Jason Collett 14 59.0
5 Juventus Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 11 58.5
6 Briars Kingdom Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Alysha Collett 12 58.0
7 Rich And Shameless Scott Singleton Tom Sherry 2 58.0
8 Speed Legend Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 7 58.0
9 Green Flash Chris Waller James McDonald 13 57.0
10 Lennon Les Bridge Lee Magorrian 4 57.0
11 Catapult Richard Litt Reece Jones 5 56.5
12 I Am Lethal John O'Shea Tim Clark 6 55.5
13e Nitride Lou Mary Mitchell Bell 15 56.0
14e Rebel Bro Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 8 56.0
15e Napoleon Solo Natalie Jarvis Ms Rachel King 16 55.5
16e Alastor John Cooper Ms Jenny Duggan 3 54.5

Race 2, The Rokon Civil Plate, 1200m - 18:45
The Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 High Resolution Christopher Davis Neil Farley 4 59.5
2 Twelve Gauge Bryce Stanaway John Allen 8 59.5
3 Tarzi Calling Michael Huglin Brett Prebble 6 58.0
4 Victory Bay Peter G Moody Luke Nolen 3 58.0
5 Big Girl Helga Bill Papazaharoudakis Will Price 5 57.5
6 Endlessly Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jye McNeil 11 57.5
7 Lippee Stephen Brown Michael Dee 2 57.5
8 Rumbled Again Michael Trotter Jordan Childs 1 57.5
9 De Long Star Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Damien Thornton 7 56.0
10 Indy Rose Warrior Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Daniel Moor 9 56.0
11 Savonia Leon & Troy Corstens Damien Oliver 12 56.0
12e Sabaid Rick Harrison 10 59.5

Race 3, Ladbroke It! Handicap, 1600m - 19:15
The Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Riotous Mischief Andrew Bobbin Josh Richards 8 61.5
2 Ocean's Thirteen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Matthew Cartwright 2 61.0
3 Wanalirri Patrick F Ryan Jnr Damian Lane 4 60.5
4 Fontein Diamond Ben Brisbourne Ms Madison Lloyd 5 60.0
5 Soaring Eagle David Brideoake Beau Mertens 9 58.0
6 Just Stellar Christopher Davis Ms Alana Kelly 1 57.0
7 Mostly Sunny Patrick Caboche Brett Prebble 11 56.0
8 Annie's Comet Shay Keating Jarrod Fry 6 55.0
9 Big Angel Chris Waller Damien Oliver 10 55.0
10 Pay The Deeler Phil Sweeney Jye McNeil 3 55.0
11 Red Cracker Bob Donat Teodore Nugent 7 55.0

Race 4, TOTE Bar & Dining Handicap, 1200m - 19:45
The Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Exeter Danny O'Brien Damian Lane 5 60.5
2 River Twain Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Ms Alana Kelly 4 59.5
3 Sig Positano Patrick Payne Billy Egan 2 59.0
4 Housay Shea Eden Daniel Moor 1 58.5
5 Dirty Deeds Simon Zahra Ms Jamie Kah 8 57.5
6 Ladies Of London Lindsey Smith Thomas Stockdale 3 57.5
7 Sessions Road Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jye McNeil 6 56.5
8 The Last Napoleon Kylie Vella Will Price 9 55.5
9 Astronomicelle Chris Hyland Teodore Nugent 7 55.0

Race 5, Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge Heat 7, 955m - 20:15
The Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 China Affair Clayton Douglas Ms Jamie Kah 3 60.5
2 Pravro Gwenda Johnstone Ms Madison Lloyd 8 59.5
3 Brownie Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Josh Richards 6 58.5
4 The Commoner Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 10 58.5
5 Winsum Ken & Kasey Keys Jye McNeil 2 58.5
6 Big Day Out Craig Weeding Ms Alana Kelly 1 57.5
7 Passing Time Lisa Enright Luke Nolen 4 57.0
8 See You In Spring Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Matthew Cartwright 11 57.0
9 Jabali Ridge Michael Huglin Jordan Childs 7 56.0
10 Mutinous Enver Jusufovic Lachlan Neindorf 5 56.0
11 Aminatu Trevor Rogers Zac Spain 9 55.0

Race 6, Orbit Logistics Handicap, 1528m - 20:45
The Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Spanish Snitzel Con Kelly Neil Farley 9 62.0
2 The Moors Peter Haythorpe Ms Madison Lloyd 10 61.5
3 Paint Me Red Brett Scott Josh Richards 3 61.0
4 One Man Band Darryl Blackshaw Thomas Stockdale 14 60.5
5 Think Winning Tony & Calvin McEvoy Dean Holland 15 60.5
6 Stay Gold Danny O'Brien Damian Lane 11 60.0
7 Vintage Diesel Ben Brisbourne Jordan Childs 13 60.0
8 Wardy Boy Lesia Masnyj Ms Alana Kelly 8 60.0
9 Curly Burgin David Bourne Matthew Cartwright 6 59.5
10 Banderas Jim Conlan Damien Oliver 1 59.0
11 Soarhi Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jye McNeil 7 58.0
12e Better Tomorrow Henry Dwyer Michael Poy 2 58.5
13e Handful David & Coral Feek John Allen 12 58.5
14e Special Privilege Bryce Stanaway 4 58.5
15e Dance Of Thunder Lindsey Smith Matthew Cartwright 5 58.0

Race 7, Seppelt Wines Handicap, 1200m - 21:15
The Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Address Melbourne Bruce Anderson Joe Bowditch 14 63.0
2 Comte Amy & Ash Yargi Matthew Cartwright 6 62.0
3 Marlion's Dream Bill Papazaharoudakis Damian Lane 11 61.5
4 Nicolini Vito Ben & JD Hayes Luke Nolen 10 61.5
5 La Caresse Matt Laurie Jye McNeil 2 61.0
6 Thunder Pace Simone Walker Thomas Stockdale 7 61.0
7 Reward With Return Nathan Hobson Craig Robertson 13 60.5
8 Salt Bay Amy McDonald Will Price 1 60.5
9 Savannah Cloud Phillip Stokes Zac Spain 3 60.5
10 Bold Manner Archie Alexander John Allen 8 59.5
11 Lariat Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Josh Richards 12 59.0
12e Universal Lady Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Teodore Nugent 4 58.0
13e Bellinger Ben & JD Hayes Jamie Mott 15 60.0
14e Lovin' Laughs Mick Sell Ms Madison Lloyd 9 60.0
15e Enigma Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Ms Alana Kelly 5 58.0

Race 8, Big Swing Golf Handicap, 2040m - 21:45
The Valley

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Running Cloud Nathan Dunn Lachlan Neindorf 11 62.0
2 Mangione Andrew Bobbin Harry Coffey 7 61.0
3 Ocean Heart Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Matthew Cartwright 2 61.0
4 Oceans Of Stanima Peter G Moody Ms Alana Kelly 6 60.5
5 Dixie Built Michael & Luke Cerchi Jordan Childs 3 60.0
6 Eaton Michael & Luke Cerchi Zac Spain 9 60.0
7 Pissaro Michael Kent Josh Richards 13 60.0
8 Lost Impact Lindsey Smith Thomas Stockdale 10 58.5
9 Great Ambition Yoshitomo Shima Fred Kersley 1 58.0
10 My Delight Chris Waller Damien Oliver 4 57.5
11 Svaneke Neil Dyer Teodore Nugent 5 57.0
12e Annunciate Chris Hyland Jamie Mott 12 58.5
13e Highly Intrusive Charles Psaila Ms Tahlia Hope 8 56.5

Sat, 04 Dec

Race 1, CABRA-VALE DIGGERS HANDICAP, 1350m - 12:20
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Nicci's Fling Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 5 60.5
2 Amica Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 1 60.0
3 Fashchanel John O'Shea Reece Jones (a3) 7 60.0
4 Saigon Chris Waller James McDonald 8 59.5
5 Strange Charm Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4 59.0
6 Redoute's Image Kris Lees Tom Sherry 2 58.0
7 Air To Air Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 3 55.5
8 Shihonka Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6 54.5

Race 1, John Duff & Co BM70 Handicap, 1600m - 12:35
Sportsbet-Pakenham

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Denero Michael Huglin Josh Richards 2 62.5
2 Blow Torch Tony & Calvin McEvoy Ms Madison Lloyd 3 61.5
3 High 'n' Dry Mathew Ellerton Matthew Cartwright 9 61.0
4 Lyrical Lad Phillip Stokes Jamie Mott 4 61.0
5 Nerve Not Verve Michael Moroney Ms Tatum Bull 1 61.0
6 Lofty Star Julius Sandhu John Allen 7 60.0
7 Tycoon Bec Matt Cumani Ms Jamie Kah 8 60.0
8 Mr Pickwick Patrick Payne Michael Dee 5 59.5
9 Ocean's Thirteen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Will Price 6 59.0

Race 2, TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP, 1800m - 12:55
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 So Say You Terry Robinson Hugh Bowman 5 59.0
2 Lord Desanimaux Terry Robinson Jason Collett 4 58.0
3 Sizzling Cat Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller 11 57.5
4 Call Me Artie Neil Osborne Ms Jess Taylor 7 57.0
5 Lucky Banner Rodney Northam Reece Jones 9 55.5
6 Sumdeel Wayne Carroll Kerrin McEvoy 16 55.5
7 Casirina Ross Stitt Tim Clark 2 55.5
8 Laughing or Crying Richard Butler Jay Ford 6 55.0
9 Hokahey Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 14 54.0
10 Who's Tinny Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 12 54.0
11 Wise Dragon Mitchell Beer Andrew Adkins 15 54.0
12 Apache Red Ben Lees 10 54.0
13 Sapello Luke Morgan Ms Jenny Duggan 8 54.0
14 Room Number Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rachel King 13 54.0
15e Barry's Lane Joseph Burges Tom Sherry 3 54.0
16e The View Michael Sparrow 1 54.0

Race 2, Momentum Gaming Fillies & Mares BM78 Hcp, 1400m - 13:10
Sportsbet-Pakenham

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Under My Spell Nigel Blackiston Michael Dee 10 58.0
2 Mariamia Shane Stockdale Thomas Stockdale 7 57.0
3 Star Of Eden Michael Moroney Josh Richards 6 57.0
4 Starlight Scope Pat Carey Rhys McLeod 4 57.0
5 Groovy Kinda Love Michael Kent Damian Lane 8 56.5
6 Maybe The Best Anthony & Sam Freedman Jye McNeil 2 56.5
7 Our August Rose Robert Hickmott Ms Madison Lloyd 3 56.5
8 Standoff Grant & Peter Dalziel Damien Oliver 9 56.5
9 Sweet Sixteen Peter & Paul Snowden Daniel Moor 1 54.5
10 Little Miss Gutsaa Jamie Edwards Zac Spain 5 54.0

Race 3, CANTERBURY-HURLSTONE PARK RSL SPRINT, 1200m - 13:30
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Snitzonfire Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 59.0
2 Sonnet Star Damien Lane Robbie Dolan 9 58.5
3 Blow Dart Brett Thompson Reece Jones 2 58.5
4 Warrior Hero Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 1 58.5
5 Ka Bling Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 6 58.0
6 Starman Chris Waller James McDonald 4 57.0
7 Sacrimony Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 56.5
8 Sweet Ruby Kim Waugh Jay Ford 10 56.0
9 Socialist Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 5 55.5
10 Capo Strada James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 54.5

Race 3, Fulmen Park BM78 Handicap, 1000m - 13:45
Sportsbet-Pakenham

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Wagner Joseph Waldron Thomas Stockdale 8 63.5
2 Broadwayandfourth Mitchell Freedman Ms Tahlia Hope 10 61.0
3 Lady Solly Adam Chambers John Allen 1 60.5
4 Sam's Image John Sadler Matthew Cartwright 3 60.5
5 Huffington Phillip Stokes Ms Madison Lloyd 2 59.0
6 Galenus Scott Brunton Damian Lane 11 58.5
7 Dunbrody Power Patrick Payne Michael Dee 7 57.0
8 Yulong Defence Phillip Stokes Zac Spain 9 55.5
9 Brownie Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Josh Richards 4 54.5
10 Winsum Ken & Kasey Keys Jye McNeil 5 54.5
11 Jabali Ridge Michael Huglin Teodore Nugent 6 54.0

Race 4, GUILDFORD LEAGUES HANDICAP, 1100m - 14:05
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Wisdom Of Water Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 4 60.0
2 Marway Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9 59.5
3 Dream Circle David Payne 6 59.0
4 I Am Power Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5 58.0
5 Lashes Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8 55.5
6 On The Lead Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 1 55.0
7 Tycoonist Chris Waller James McDonald 3 54.5
8 Mr Mosaic Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Reece Jones (a3) 7 53.5
9 Liberty Sun Gregory McFarlane Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 53.0

Race 4, Iron Jack Australian Lagers 3YO BM70 Handicap, 1000m - 14:20
Sportsbet-Pakenham

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Marine One Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Josh Richards 3 60.0
2 See You In Spring Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Lachlan Neindorf 5 59.5
3 Unflinching Anthony & Sam Freedman Damien Thornton 11 59.0
4 Cecil Street Lad Richard Laming Ms Jamie Kah 1 57.5
5 Corvino Michael Kent Mrs Jackie Beriman 2 56.5
6 Rusheen Tony Noonan Jake Noonan 10 56.5
7 Express Master Thomas Nikolic Brian Park 7 56.0
8 Jagar Mathew Ellerton Damian Lane 8 56.0
9 Translation James Cummings Damien Oliver 4 55.5
10 Irish Mist Nick Ryan Craig Williams 6 54.5
11 Lady Adelaide Patrick Payne Ms Madison Lloyd 9 54.5

Race 5, MIDWAY HANDICAP, 1300m - 14:40
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Black Duke Richard Litt Joshua Parr 12 61.0
2 Awesome Lad Jason Deamer Nash Rawiller 13 60.0
3 Arctic Thunder Gary Portelli James McDonald 11 58.0
4 Fenech Kim Waugh Hugh Bowman 5 57.5
5 Time Raid Con Karakatsanis Keagan Latham 6 57.5
6 Diva Bella Claire Lever Tyler Schiller 14 57.0
7 Air To Air Jason Coyle 7 56.5
8 Super Mark Minervini Tom Sherry 3 56.5
9 Rebel Bro Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4 55.0
10 Critical Time Blake Ryan Jay Ford 1 54.0
11 Lemaire Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 15 53.0
12 Ficheur Paul Perry Reece Jones 9 52.5
13 Burning Need Gwenda Markwell Robbie Dolan 8 52.0
14e Nictock Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 10 57.0
15e Oxford Tycoon Kim Waugh 2 62.5

Race 5, 9Mile Fresh Handicap, 1600m - 15:00
Sportsbet-Pakenham

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Hi Stranger Shane Fliedner Damien Thornton 4 60.0
2 Don't Doubt Dory Julien Welsh Thomas Stockdale 3 55.5
3 Beefeater Patrick Payne Ms Tahlia Hope 6 55.0
4 Holbien Steve Richards Teodore Nugent 2 54.5
5 Black Sail Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Harry Coffey 5 54.0
6 Al Passem Ken & Kasey Keys Zac Spain 1 54.0
7 Frankie Pinot Tony & Calvin McEvoy Ms Madison Lloyd 8 54.0
8 Riot And Rose Peter G Moody Blaike McDougall 7 54.0
9 Noname Lane Will Clarken Ms Jamie Kah 9 54.0

Race 6, CAMPBELLTOWN CATHOLIC CLUB HANDICAP, 1800m - 15:20
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Solar Apex Chris Waller Tom Sherry 8 60.0
2 Rousseau Chris Waller James McDonald 2 58.0
3 Too Much Caviar Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 9 58.0
4 Caesars Palace Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 10 57.5
5 For Valour Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 57.5
6 La Jolie Fille Paul Perry Reece Jones 5 57.0
7 Karlstad Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7 57.0
8 Seduction Queen Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 1 56.5
9 Peekays Legacy Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3 55.5
10 Stolen Glance Gwenda Markwell Robbie Dolan 6 55.0
11 Spaltet Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 11 55.0

Race 6, Schweppes David Bourke Memorial Handicap (Chute), 1200m - 15:40
Sportsbet-Pakenham

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Blazejowski Greg Eurell Jamie Mott 10 59.0
2 Sircconi Nick Ryan Rhys McLeod 8 58.0
3 Vainstream John Pascoe Craig Newitt 6 54.0
4 Munitions James Cummings Damien Oliver 7 54.0
5 Neighbourhood Enver Jusufovic Michael Dee 4 54.0
6 Ranting Leon & Troy Corstens Ms Jamie Kah 3 54.0
7 Night Raid Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Brett Prebble 1 54.0
8 Ocean Beyond Daniel Bowman Harry Coffey 2 54.0
9 Defiant Dancer Phillip Stokes Ms Madison Lloyd 11 54.0
10 Fine Dane John Moloney Jye McNeil 9 54.0
11 Music Addition Peter Gelagotis Daniel Moor 5 54.0

Race 7, CABRA BOWLS HANDICAP, 2000m - 16:00
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Huetor Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1 60.0
2 Jazzland Kristen Buchanan Hugh Bowman 7 58.5
3 Welsh Legend Chris Waller James McDonald 10 58.0
4 Born A King Chris Waller Jason Collett 12 57.5
5 New King Matthew Dale Nash Rawiller 11 57.5
6 Ladylovestogamble Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 9 56.5
7 Jesse James Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 3 55.5
8 Rousseau Chris Waller 8 55.0
9 Avion Fury Ian Finn Jean Van Overmeire 6 54.5
10 The Guru Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5 54.5
11 Comme Bella Fille John O'Shea Tim Clark 2 54.0
12 Grand Rock Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4 54.0

Race 7, Sportsbet Pakenham Cup, 2500m - 16:20
Sportsbet-Pakenham

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Future Score Matt Cumani Craig Williams 10 58.0
2 In a Twinkling Lindsey Smith Craig Newitt 2 58.0
3 Good Idea Phillip Stokes Damian Lane 7 57.0
4 Mosh Music Archie Alexander Michael Dee 12 55.0
5 Skyman Chris Waller Damien Thornton 11 55.0
6 Mankayan Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jye McNeil 6 54.5
7 Pappalino Archie Alexander John Allen 1 54.5
8 Smokin' Romans Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 9 54.0
9 Flash Aah Matt Kropp Daniel Moor 13 54.0
10 Team Captain Matt Cumani Blaike McDougall 4 54.0
11 Long Arm Peter Gelagotis Beau Mertens 3 54.0
12 Think We're Due Andrew Noblet Zac Spain 8 54.0
13 Constantinople Aaron Purcell Lachlan King 5 54.0
14 Mimi's Award Ben & JD Hayes Brett Prebble 14 54.0

Race 8, DOOLEYS HANDICAP, 1500m - 16:40
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Francesco Guardi Chris Waller James McDonald 4 59.0
2 Le Vizir Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 58.5
3 Too Much Caviar Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 11 58.0
4 For Valour Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 57.5
5 Casino Kid Jan Bowen Reece Jones 1 56.0
6 Green Flash Chris Waller Jason Collett 2 56.0
7 Otyrar Chris Waller Joshua Parr 9 56.0
8 Waihaha Falls John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 3 56.0
9 Deficit Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 7 55.0
10 Highballer Gwenda Markwell Robbie Dolan 10 54.5
11 One Aye Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rachel King 6 54.0

Race 8, Racing.com VOBIS Gold Bullion, 1400m - 17:00
Sportsbet-Pakenham

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Yulong January Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jye McNeil 4 59.0
2 Winning Partner Tony & Calvin McEvoy Luke Currie 2 59.0
3 Looks Like Elvis Jarrod Austin Brett Prebble 5 58.0
4 Strategic Phil David Brideoake Damien Thornton 9 58.0
5 Real Sensation Luke Oliver Daniel Moor 10 58.0
6 Full of Theories Ebony Tucker Daniel Stackhouse 8 57.0
7 Turbeau David Brideoake Beau Mertens 7 57.0
8 Drop The Mic Alisa Hinch Teodore Nugent 1 57.0
9 Dimaggio Kevin Corstens Jamie Mott 6 57.0
10 Gracias Amigo Grahame Begg Damian Lane 3 57.0
11 Way To Go Paula Phillip Stokes Ms Jamie Kah 11 55.0

Race 9, BANKSTOWN SPORTS CLUB HANDICAP, 1400m - 17:20
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Brutality Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 1 60.5
2 Grand Piano John Thompson Nash Rawiller 7 59.5
3 Bigboyroy Chris Waller James McDonald 6 58.0
4 So Wicked Chris Waller Tom Sherry 4 56.0
5 Pandano Paul Perry Reece Jones 9 56.0
6 I Am Vinnie David & Coral Feek Kerrin McEvoy 10 55.5
7 Canasta Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8 55.0
8 Katalin James Cummings Tim Clark 5 54.5
9 Oxford Tycoon Kim Waugh Tyler Schiller 3 54.5
10 Turbeau David Brideoake Glyn Schofield 2 54.0

Race 9, Sportsbet Bet With Mates BM78 Handicap, 2000m - 17:40
Sportsbet-Pakenham

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Wyclif Danny O'Brien Luke Currie 3 60.5
2 Our Mantra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Will Price 2 60.0
3 Slipintothis Patrick Payne Michael Dee 1 59.5
4 Court Deep Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Josh Richards 4 59.0
5 Kissinger Lindsey Smith Matthew Cartwright 6 58.5
6 Indiana Lilly Shea Eden Zac Spain 13 58.0
7 Takumi Aaron Purcell John Allen 9 58.0
8 Saltpeter John Moloney Damien Oliver 11 57.5
9 Primitivo Mick Bell Teodore Nugent 7 57.0
10 Tyche Goddess Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Daniel Moor 15 57.0
11 Confrontational Jason Warren & Dean Krongold Daniel Stackhouse 8 56.0
12 Rousseau Chris Waller Brett Prebble 10 55.5
13 Royal Order Michael Kent Damian Lane 12 55.5
14 The Awesome Son Julius Sandhu Beau Mertens 5 54.0
15 Epsom Days Pat Carey Blaike McDougall 14 54.0

Race 10, SMITHFIELD RSL CLUB SPRINT, 1200m - 18:00
Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Two Big Fari Todd Howlett Tom Sherry 5 62.0
2 Much Much Better Gary Moore Tyler Schiller 7 61.0
3 On The Lead Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Jenny Duggan 13 60.0
4 Hawker Hurricane Michael Moroney Jay Ford 11 59.5
5 Ranges Peter & Paul Snowden Reece Jones 9 59.5
6 Zell Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 1 58.0
7 Amiche Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 10 57.5
8 Tamerlane James Cummings Hugh Bowman 14 57.5
9 Tinker McPhee Chris Waller Jason Collett 6 56.0
10 El Buena Chris Waller James McDonald 3 56.0
11 Rammstein Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 2 56.0
12 Rubamos Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8 55.5
13 Queen Bellissimo Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 4 54.5
14 Nictock Marc Conners 12 54.0


Copyright The Race Guide 2021