The Race Card

Sat, 26 Jun

Race 1, PETER KAFATARIS HANDICAP, 1300m - 11:35
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Kobe Rocks Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1 60.5
2 Major Artie Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 60.5
3 Resilient Star Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4 58.0
4 Sahra Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 10 57.0
5 Key Matthew Dale Sam Clipperton 2 56.5
6 Seleque Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 56.0
7 Queen Bellissimo Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 11 55.0
8 Zorocat Damien Lane Regan Bayliss 6 54.5
9 Imposing Beau Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 8 54.5
10 Patino Ruby Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day 5 53.5
11 Lucky To Win Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 7 53.5

Race 1, Unleash Your Neds Toolbox Handicap , 1100m - 11:50
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Darceandermill Jason Warren & Dean Krongold Ms Jamie Kah 7 59.0
2 Jigsaw Cindy Alderson Mark Zahra 6 59.0
3 Sharp Response Julius Sandhu Beau Mertens 4 56.5
4 Tonneofgrit Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Damien Thornton 2 56.5
5 Vianello James Cummings Damien Oliver 1 56.0
6 Kentucky Lemonade John McArdle Matthew Cartwright 5 55.5
7 Douceur Patrick Payne Michael Dee 3 54.5
8 Viviane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 9 54.0
9 Awesome Spirit Chris Calthorpe Will Price 10 54.0
10 Rock Artist Ken & Kasey Keys Craig Newitt 8 54.0

Race 2, TAB HIGHWAY CLASS 2 HANDICAP, 1400m - 12:10
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Levi's Storm Cody Morgan 9 58.0
2 Statesville James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 8 58.0
3 The Drover Roy L McCabe Jay Ford 7 58.0
4 Being Naughty Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 15 56.5
5 Lancer Darren Egan 20 56.5
6 Monterey Zar Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller 4 56.0
7 Packer's Bond Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 3 56.0
8 Saintly Sunrise Warren Gavenlock Tim Clark 11 56.0
9 Auntie Monnie Sue Grills Andrew Adkins 16 55.5
10 Orbital Express Jeremy Gask Andrew Adkins 12 55.5
11 Vibrant Knight Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 18 55.5
12 Zarafah Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire 19 54.5
13 Chomeur Cameron Crockett Ms Louise Day 5 54.0
14 Zoo Station Gayna Williams Regan Bayliss 10 54.0
15e Danza In The Dark Stephen Meyer Lee Magorrian 14 55.5
16e Foxie La Belle Terry Robinson Brock Ryan 2 54.0
17e Clearly Regal Kurt Goldman 13 55.0
18e Know Where To Look Roy L McCabe 17 54.0
19e Furphy Warren Gavenlock 6 54.0
20e Forbidden Palace Stephen Gleeson 1 54.0

Race 2, Neds Protest Payout Handicap , 1200m - 12:25
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Diamonds Gemma Rielly Joe Bowditch 10 60.0
2 Real Feeling Jason Warren & Dean Krongold Will Price 8 58.0
3 Bubbly Lass Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 14 57.0
4 Jungle Sensation Andrew Homann Michael Poy 13 56.5
5 Norbu Barry Goodwin Matthew Cartwright 5 56.5
6 Veranskova Cindy Alderson Ben Melham 16 56.5
7 Lulu Darling Michael Huglin Damian Lane 12 56.0
8 Miss Bank Place Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Ms Alana Kelly 3 56.0
9 Ocean's Jen Douglas Arnold Beau Mertens 4 56.0
10 Chosen Blonde Chris Bieg Damien Oliver 6 55.5
11 Demando Andrew Noblet Patrick Moloney 11 55.5
12 Musk Lollie Nikki Burke Ms Jamie Kah 15 55.5
13 Santero Patrick Payne Ms Madison Lloyd 2 55.5
14 Aminatu Trevor Rogers Damien Thornton 1 55.0
15e Huskisson Richard Laming 9 54.5
16e Hai Sun Mitchell Freedman Dean Yendall 7 54.5

Race 3, BOOKMAKERS RECOGNITION DAY STAYERS CUP, 3200m - 12:45
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Sweet Thomas Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 6 60.0
2 Mr Satchmo Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1 59.0
3 He Runs Away Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 57.5
4 Kaapfever Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 4 53.0
5 Feel The Rush Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 3 52.0
6 Terwilliker Anthony Cummings Andrew Adkins 7 52.0
7 Notabadharada Jim & Greg Lee Brock Ryan 5 52.0

Race 3, Neds Toolbox Handicap , 1000m - 13:00
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Malkovich Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 9 61.0
2 All Of Brighton Patrick Payne Michael Dee 10 57.0
3 Esta La Roca Lloyd Kennewell Joe Bowditch 4 56.0
4 Forever Free Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Matthew Cartwright 6 54.5
5 Peggy Selene Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Madison Lloyd 7 54.0
6 Dickin Medal James Cummings Ms Jamie Kah 8 54.0
7 Zoushine Tony & Calvin McEvoy Will Price 3 54.0
8 Royal Obsession Leon & Troy Corstens Damien Thornton 5 54.0
9 Tax Free Prophet Jason Warren & Dean Krongold Craig Newitt 1 54.0
10 Sedated Award David Prior Michael Poy 11 54.0
11 Rattle And Bang Dean Binaisse Ms Alana Kelly 2 54.0

Race 4, BARRY COOK HANDICAP, 1800m - 13:20
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 So Wicked Chris Waller Tim Clark 1 60.0
2 Our Intrigue Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4 59.0
3 Savigne Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 59.0
4 Zing Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3 59.0
5 La Grisa John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 2 58.5
6 Rules Don't Apply Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 11 56.5
7 Kiss And Cry Michael Kent 8 56.0
8 Necessary Laura McCullum Tyler Schiller 9 56.0
9 Tochi Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 7 54.5
10 Canadian Spice Chris Waller Jay Ford 10 52.0
11 Rukita Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 6 52.0

Race 4, Neds Price Boost Handicap , 1600m - 13:35
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Chouxting the Mob Simon Morrish Ms Alana Kelly 1 63.0
2 Dexter You Devil Shayne Cahill Lewis German (a2) 11 63.0
3 Look Closely John Salanitri Thomas Stockdale 6 60.5
4 Ballet Master Chris Hyland Luke Currie 12 60.0
5 Thought Of That Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 3 60.0
6 Darlamax Andrew Homann Arron Lynch 15 59.0
7 Falls Michael Kent Damian Lane 2 59.0
8 Tinandali Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Matthew Cartwright 18 59.0
9 Irish Playboy Henry Dwyer Michael Poy 13 58.5
10 Kings Full Aaron Purcell Will Price 4 58.5
11 Over The Sky Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Mark Zahra 17 58.5
12 Yulong Captain Ben & JD Hayes Michael Dee 16 58.5
13 Petruchio Archie Alexander Ben Allen 14 58.0
14 Reflect the Stars Danny O'Brien Fred Kersley 5 56.0
15e Faithful Diamond James Bull Ms Madison Lloyd 20 56.0
16e Liapari Lisa Enright 9 58.0
17e Relucent Chris Waller Damien Thornton 7 57.5
18e Jittery Jack John Matheson Lachlan King 8 57.5
19e Chief Altony Alexander Rae Damien Oliver 10 57.0
20e Jayrod Too Julius Sandhu Beau Mertens 19 57.0

Race 5, GARRY BURGESS HANDICAP, 1500m - 13:55
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Torrens Lauri Parker Koby Jennings 1 62.0
2 Knight Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire 7 60.5
3 Wairere Falls Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 59.5
4 Sarodec Richard Laming Jay Ford 11 58.5
5 Serena Robert Pearse Tyler Schiller 6 58.0
6 Cadenabbia Annabel Neasham Tim Clark 9 57.5
7 Maccomo Joseph Pride Brock Ryan 12 55.5
8 Eiger Brett Cavanough Sam Clipperton 4 55.0
9 Canadian Spice Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2 54.0
10 Buba Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5 53.0
11 Toostar John Sargent Andrew Adkins 10 52.5
12 Meg Matthew Dale Ms Ellen Hennessy 3 52.0

Race 5, Take It To The Neds Level Handicap , 1440m - 14:10
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Air Defence Shane Fliedner Damien Thornton 8 59.5
2 Imperial Hilton Patrick Payne Michael Dee 4 59.0
3 Rathlin Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Luke Currie 12 58.5
4 Japery Patrick Payne 9 58.0
5 Eau Chaude Jason Warren & Dean Krongold Will Price 7 56.0
6 I'm Thunderstruck Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Mark Zahra 5 56.0
7 Basarwa Danny O'Brien Damien Oliver 10 55.5
8 Kermy Phillip Stokes Michael Poy 6 55.0
9 Next Step Berrima Shea Eden Matthew Cartwright 3 55.0
10 Divine Diosa Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Damian Lane 11 54.0
11 Zoutellus Ken & Kasey Keys Ms Alana Kelly 2 54.0
12 Prince Of Mercia Clayton Douglas Ms Jamie Kah 1 54.0

Race 6, TAYLOR CIVIC STAKES, 1400m - 14:30
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Ranier James Cummings Koby Jennings 5 59.5
2 Chief Ironside Kris Lees Tim Clark 6 57.5
3 Bandersnatch Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 7 55.0
4 Tricky Gal Matthew Smith Regan Bayliss 3 54.0
5 Wandabaa Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 10 54.0
6 Thorin David Payne Sam Clipperton 2 54.0
7 Sambro Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1 54.0
8 Threeood Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8 53.0
9 Fender Brett Cavanough Jean Van Overmeire 9 53.0
10 True Detective Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4 53.0

Race 6, Neds Bet Back Handicap , 1100m - 14:50
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Pinyin Jim Conlan Thomas Stockdale 13 58.5
2 Plaquette James Cummings Damien Oliver 5 58.5
3 Propelle Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Matthew Cartwright 12 58.5
4 Absolute Flirt Danny O'Brien Damian Lane 11 58.0
5 Ladies Of London Lindsey Smith Ms Tahlia Hope 8 58.0
6 Kalkarni Royale Kevin Corstens Damien Thornton 14 57.0
7 The Closer Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 1 57.0
8 Score John Sadler Michael Dee 7 56.0
9 Chassis John Price Fred Kersley 2 55.5
10 Heavenly Bridges Henry Dwyer Ms Alana Kelly 3 55.0
11 Button Express Danny O'Brien Will Price 9 54.0
12 Fast 'N' Deep Mark Sues Lachlan King 4 54.0
13 Madam Superior Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin Craig Newitt 6 54.0
14 Write Enuff Ken & Kasey Keys Michael Poy 10 54.0

Race 7, KEITH FREE OAM HANDICAP, 1800m - 15:10
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Opacity John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 1 60.0
2 Flambeur Matthew Smith Koby Jennings 11 59.5
3 Mr Marathon Man Richard Litt Lee Magorrian 10 59.0
4 Brutality Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 8 58.5
5 Mubariz Chris Waller Tim Clark 4 58.0
6 Primitivo John Thompson Jay Ford 9 58.0
7 Gone Bye Mark Newnham Jean Van Overmeire 3 57.5
8 Toryjoy Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 57.0
9 Milk Man Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 5 56.0
10 Great House Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 6 55.5
11 Welsh Legend Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 13 54.5
12 Commander Bell Brett Partelle James Innes Jnr 12 54.0
13e Zing Chris Waller Ms Louise Day 2 52.0

Race 7, Neds Same Race Multi Handicap , 2000m - 15:30
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Mahamedeis Nick Ryan Luke Currie 10 58.0
2 Pacodali Maddie Raymond John Allen 8 58.0
3 The Good Fight Michael Moroney Ben Melham 9 57.5
4 Salsamor Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Thomas Stockdale 7 57.0
5 Bedford Anthony & Sam Freedman Declan Bates 6 55.0
6 No Effort Gavin Bedggood Lachlan King 11 54.5
7 Pancho Chris Waller Damien Thornton 2 54.5
8 Last Week Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Will Price 1 54.0
9 Lunar Flare Grahame Begg Michael Dee 12 54.0
10 Fifth Position Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Damian Lane 5 54.0
11 Influential Girl Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Ms Alana Kelly 4 54.0
12 Excelman Richard Laming Ms Jamie Kah 13 54.0
13 Tan Check James Bull Michael Poy 3 54.0

Race 8, ACY SECURITIES HANDICAP, 1400m - 15:50
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Elaborate Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 1 62.0
2 Canasta Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 6 60.5
3 Intuition Kurt Goldman Brock Ryan 14 60.5
4 Oakfield Missile Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4 59.5
5 Ulysses Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5 59.5
6 Mirra Vision Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 11 58.5
7 Blondeau Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 16 58.5
8 Trajection Kim Waugh Tyler Schiller 12 57.5
9 Amoretti Gary Portelli Ms Ellen Hennessy 15 56.5
10 Bombasay Damien Lane 13 56.5
11 Charretera Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7 56.0
12 Bentley Magic Matthew Smith Andrew Adkins 9 55.5
13 Exotic Ruby Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 8 55.0
14 St Covet's Spirit Jason Coyle Ms Louise Day 10 55.0
15e Bluff 'N' Bluster Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3 54.5
16e Kobe Rocks Bjorn Baker 2 57.0

Race 8, Neds Handicap , 1440m - 16:05
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Biometric Ben & JD Hayes Thomas Stockdale 15 62.5
2 Vinland Peter G Moody Ms Madison Lloyd 13 62.5
3 Lim's Cruiser Scott Brunton Matthew Cartwright 11 62.0
4 Viral Danny O'Brien Damian Lane 4 61.5
5 Defiant Dancer Phillip Stokes Lachlan King 1 60.5
6 Alsvin Shea Eden Ms Alana Kelly 17 59.0
7 Kinane Michael Kent Ms Jamie Kah 10 59.0
8 Mr Tipla Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Currie 7 59.0
9 Jumbo Ozaki Danny O'Brien Ben Allen 5 58.5
10 Skiddaw Danny O'Brien Ben Melham 9 58.5
11 Corner Pocket Lindsey Smith Declan Bates 8 58.0
12 Fundraiser Ben & JD Hayes Mark Zahra 2 58.0
13e Right You Are Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Damien Oliver 16 57.5
14e Sir Kalahad Gavin Bedggood Lewis German (a2) 14 57.5
15e Left Hand Man Jon O'Connor Will Price 6 57.0
16e Maritana Julien Welsh Patrick Moloney 18 57.0
17e King Magnus Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock 12 56.5
18e Arkham Knight John Macmillan Joe Bowditch 3 56.5

Race 9, WARREN WOODCOCK HANDICAP, 1100m - 16:30
Speed Map Rosehill Gardens

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Shadow Crush Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 5 61.5
2 Irish Songs Kurt Goldman Jean Van Overmeire 8 60.0
3 Not Feint Hearted Gary Portelli Ms Ellen Hennessy 12 59.5
4 Snowzone Kris Lees Jay Ford 6 59.5
5 Dunbrody Power John Thompson Jackson Morris 9 59.0
6 Hulk Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 59.0
7 Oakfield Twilight Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 3 59.0
8 Perigord Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 11 59.0
9 Switched Brad Widdup Ms Louise Day 15 58.0
10 Triple Ace Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 1 58.0
11 Madam Legend Les Bridge Brock Ryan 10 57.5
12 The Closer Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 14 57.5
13 Destination James Cummings Koby Jennings 13 57.5
14 Joviality Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 16 57.0
15e Cuban Royale Robert & Luke Price 4 56.5
16e Bell's Innocent Laura McCullum 7 54.0

Race 9, Neds Filter Form Handicap , 1200m - 16:38
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Bumper Blast Robert Hickmott Ms Madison Lloyd 10 61.5
2 Think We're Due Andrew Noblet Ms Alana Kelly 15 61.5
3 Riding The Wave Lindsey Smith Ms Tahlia Hope 13 61.0
4 Simply Optimistic Brendon Hawtin Thomas Stockdale 9 61.0
5 Great Duchess Greg Eurell Michael Poy 5 60.0
6 Chicago Cub Michael Moroney Lewis German 17 59.0
7 Ruban Bleu Ben & JD Hayes Lachlan King 3 58.5
8 Irish Songs Kurt Goldman Mark Zahra 7 57.5
9 Ocular Shea Eden Ben Melham 2 57.5
10 Pintoff Richard Cully Ms Jamie Kah 16 57.0
11 Whipcracker Way Phillip Stokes Ben Allen 8 57.0
12 Kaplumpich Kevin Corstens Damien Thornton 12 56.5
13 Seberate Ben & JD Hayes Damien Oliver 1 56.5
14 The Gauch Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Matthew Cartwright 6 56.5
15e Wicklow Town Julie Scott Will Price 14 55.5
16e Excelida Ben & JD Hayes Michael Dee 11 54.0
17e Evening Glory Anthony & Sam Freedman Damian Lane 4 54.5


Copyright The Race Guide 2021