The Race Card

Sat, 09 Jul

Race 1, HOME AFFAIRS AT COOLMORE HANDICAP, 1100m - 11:00
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Athletica Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1 58.0
2 Forecaster Paul Perry Keagan Latham 16 57.5
3 Gallant Star Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 5 56.5
4 True Crime Kim Waugh Tim Clark 4 56.5
5 Brudenell Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 11 56.0
6 Midnight In Tokyo Kacy Fogden Sam Clipperton 7 56.0
7 Thinkin' Bo You Richard Litt 3 56.0
8 Nomara Matthew Smith Reece Jones 12 55.0
9 Troach James Cummings Jason Collett 2 55.0
10 Hell's Fury Gregory Hickman 14 54.0
11 Luna Volanti Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 9 54.0
12 Silvanna's Song Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 10 54.0
13 We Don't Roam Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 13 54.0
14e Scream Michael Freedman Tom Sherry 6 56.0
15e Atmospheric Rock Danny Williams Brock Ryan 17 55.5
16e Never Fails Anthony Cummings Tyler Schiller (a) 8 55.0
17e One Destiny Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 15 54.5

Race 2, TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP, 1400m - 11:35
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Acrophobic Cody Morgan 6 64.5
2 Pure Fuego Cameron Crockett Tyler Schiller (a) 7 59.0
3 Tags Gayna Williams Hugh Bowman 8 58.5
4 Lady Patricia Paul Messara Sam Clipperton 1 56.5
5 Running Bear Jan Bowen Ashley Morgan 3 56.5
6 Klopp John Sprague Andrew Adkins 5 56.5
7 Lord Desanimaux Terry Robinson Jason Collett 11 56.0
8 King's Trust Terry Robinson Ms Rachel King 15 54.5
9 Blessed Award Michael Travers Jay Ford 10 54.0
10 Choccy Gaf Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 13 54.0
11 Wonfontein Joseph Burges 16 54.0
12 Mathrin Michael Travers Reece Jones 14 54.0
13 Zariz No Water Tom Wilson Ms Winona Costin 12 54.0
14e I've Bean Tryin' Matthew Kelley Ms Ellen Hennessy 2 57.5
15e Cotton Fields Doug Gorrel 9 54.5
16e Twig Matthew Dale 4 54.0

Race 1, Take It To The Neds Level Handicap , 1100m - 11:50
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Seven Sisters James Cummings Jye McNeil 2 58.0
2 Blonde Venture Shane Nichols Beau Mertens 7 57.0
3 Charming Di John Moloney Teo Nugent 8 56.5
4 Jukebox Flyer Claire Lever Brett Prebble 4 56.5
5 Pinnace James Cummings Blaike McDougall 5 56.5
6 Nixie Grahame Begg Logan McNeil 10 56.0
7 Ameerati Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Ethan Brown 1 55.5
8 Cadenabbia Nigel Blackiston Ms Alana Kelly 13 55.5
9 Cotel Peter G Moody Ms Linda Meech 3 55.5
10 It's My Turn Danny O'Brien Craig Williams 11 55.5
11 Little Strawberry Clayton Douglas Daniel Stackhouse 6 55.5
12 Tanto Mathew Ellerton Daniel Moor 9 55.5
13 Tapin' Three Peter G Moody Luke Nolen 12 55.5
14 Tragara Michael Freedman Brett Prebble 14 55.5

Race 3, GRAINSHAKER VODKA HANDICAP, 1400m - 12:10
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Lease Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller (a) 9 59.5
2 Snitzonfire Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 59.0
3 And We Danced Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 57.5
4 Artero Matthew Dunn Reece Jones (a2) 8 57.5
5 Kanazawa James Cummings Jason Collett 10 57.5
6 Famous Pedrille Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 13 56.5
7 Ocean Shores Chris Waller Jay Ford 12 56.5
8 Cotton Fingers Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Sam Clipperton 3 56.0
9 I've Bean Tryin' Matthew Kelley 2 56.0
10 Journalism Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 6 56.0
11 Riduna Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5 55.5
12 Mobstar Kris Lees Robbie Dolan 11 54.5
13 Offaneasy Jim & Greg Lee Ms Winona Costin 7 54.0

Race 2, Neds Punters Toolbox Handicap, 1100m - 12:25
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Zipping Boy Jerome Hunter Ms Celine Gaudray 5 61.5
2 Ashlor Dan McCarthy Ms Alana Kelly 14 60.5
3 Algernon Imogen Miller Matthew Cartwright 4 59.5
4 Gold Spark Nick Ryan Jye McNeil 3 59.5
5 Iconic Star Shane Nichols Ms Tatum Bull 8 59.0
6 Whipcracker Way Phillip Stokes Josh Richards 17 58.5
7 Legionnaire John Moloney Jarrod Fry 16 58.0
8 The General Richard Laming Blaike McDougall 1 57.5
9 Vici Wendy Kelly Daniel Stackhouse 9 57.0
10 Belsielle David & Coral Feek Craig Newitt 7 56.5
11 Sunrise Ruby Mitchell Beer Ethan Brown 11 55.0
12 Diamonds Inthe Sky Peter G Moody Will Price 12 54.5
13 It's Kind Of Magic Brent Stanley Dean Holland 13 54.0
14 Sweetzou John Sadler Daniel Moor 15 54.0
15 Daralina Belle Matthew Smith Harry Coffey 2 54.0
16 Moss Job Gavin Bedggood Beau Mertens 6 54.0
17e Nictock Marc Conners Ms Linda Meech 10 54.0

Race 4, CHANDON HANDICAP, 2000m - 12:45
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Two Big Fari Todd Howlett Patrick Scorse 8 61.5
2 La Chevalee Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 3 61.0
3 Cadre Du Noir Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 7 60.5
4 Nothinsweetaboutme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 60.0
5 Philipsburg James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 11 59.5
6 Mr Gee John O'Shea Reece Jones 9 58.0
7 Tinnie Winnie Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 56.5
8 So United Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 12 56.0
9 Bazooka David Payne Tom Sherry 2 55.0
10 Kirkeby Chris Waller Tyler Schiller (a) 6 55.0
11e Orbital Express Jeremy Gask 14 54.0
12e Secret Palace Alex Rae Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 52.5
13e Kouklara Joseph Pride 13 52.0
14e Tudor Prince Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy 4 53.5
15e Avion Fury Ian Finn 15 54.0

Race 3, Neds Fully Loaded Handicap , 2000m - 13:00
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Teewaters Archie Alexander Thomas Stockdale 8 60.0
2 Bigolino Patrick Payne Luke Nolen 10 56.5
3 Alverdun Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Ethan Brown 12 56.0
4 Montenegro Gareth Andrews Beau Mertens 6 54.0
5 Badiss Cindy Alderson Jarrod Fry 9 54.0
6 Oceana Blue Peter G Moody Daniel Stackhouse 1 54.0
7 Storm King Ben Brisbourne Billy Egan 13 54.0
8 The Red Kite Andrew Bobbin Brett Prebble 7 54.0
9 Bishop Nikki Burke Teo Nugent 11 54.0
10 Jenniferenti Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Craig Williams 3 54.0
11 Duke Of Hastings Simon Zahra Harry Coffey 4 54.0
12 King Halston Michael Moroney Jye McNeil 5 54.0
13 Ocean Raider Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Ms Alana Kelly 2 54.0

Race 5, MIDWAY HANDICAP, 1600m - 13:20
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Travest Gregory Hickman 16 60.5
2 Dr Evil John Steinmetz Jason Collett 14 60.0
3 Prince Aurelius Tyrone Coyle Ms Ellen Hennessy 13 59.0
4 Cruel Summer Paul Perry Hugh Bowman 5 58.5
5 Oakfield Prince Damien Lane Tim Clark 2 57.0
6 Rondino Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller (a) 11 57.0
7 So Sneeky Amanda Turner Keagan Latham 9 57.0
8 Buba Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 19 56.5
9 Segrill Clarry Conners Tom Sherry 1 56.5
10 Chateaux Park Jason Coyle Jay Ford 20 56.0
11 Butch'n'bugs Peter Green Reece Jones 18 55.5
12 Sprout Wings Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 55.0
13 Tympanist David Payne Andrew Adkins 6 55.0
14 Departing Bullet Paul Niceforo Ashley Morgan 8 55.0
15 Oakfield Missile Damien Lane Ms Rachel King 10 54.0
16e Monfelicity David Payne Ms Winona Costin 12 54.0
17e Deniliquin John Thompson Brock Ryan 15 53.5
18e Mandalorian Jason Coyle 3 54.0
19e Just Business Jason Coyle 4 54.0
20e All But Gone Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 21 54.0
21e Notabadbet Jim & Greg Lee 17 54.0

Race 4, Neds No Place Handicap , 2000m - 13:35
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Falls Michael Kent Josh Richards 3 60.0
2 Strawberry Rock Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Teo Nugent 4 60.0
3 Eureka Street Jason Warren & Dean Krongold Daniel Moor 15 59.0
4 Maximus Prime Archie Alexander Thomas Stockdale 10 59.0
5 Reuber Cindy Alderson Matthew Cartwright 8 59.0
6 Eaglemont Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jye McNeil 1 58.5
7 King's Charisma Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ethan Brown 13 58.5
8 Nordic Pride Ben Brisbourne Ms Alana Kelly 12 58.5
9 Keats Michael Moroney Daniel Stackhouse 7 58.0
10 Dick Whittington Matthew Smith Craig Newitt 11 57.0
11 Rolls Maddie Raymond Ms Linda Meech 6 57.0
12 Impulsar Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Harry Coffey 9 56.5
13 Running Cloud Nathan Dunn Billy Egan 14 56.5
14 Feuermond Lindsey Smith Blaike McDougall 5 55.0
15 Threeandfourpence Cliff Brown Beau Mertens 2 55.0

Race 6, PRECISE AIR HANDICAP, 1100m - 13:55
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Easy Single Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Ellen Hennessy 3 61.5
2 Snowzone Kris Lees Tyler Schiller 6 61.0
3 El Buena Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 59.0
4 Stoical Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4 59.0
5 Sir Kalahad Gavin Bedggood Nathan Punch 7 58.5
6 Conscript Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 12 58.0
7 Saquon Paul Perry Keagan Latham 1 58.0
8 Julian Rock Jean Dubois Jason Collett 9 57.0
9 Fastconi Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 56.0
10 Casino Kid Jan Bowen Ashley Morgan 5 56.0
11 Curtis Island Robert Pearse Ms Rachel King 11 54.5
12 A Magic Zariz Brett Robb Ms Winona Costin 8 54.0
13 Nosey Jeremy Sylvester Andrew Adkins 10 52.0

Race 5, Neds Money Back Odds Handicap , 1100m - 14:15
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Jigsaw Cindy Alderson Michael Walker 10 60.0
2 Inundation Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Jye McNeil 11 56.5
3 Attractable Peter G Moody Luke Nolen 9 56.0
4 Rock Artist Ken & Kasey Keys Daniel Moor 8 55.5
5 Kooled Ben Brisbourne Ms Alana Kelly 3 55.0
6 Soobooma Ray Besanko Blaike McDougall 4 55.0
7 Lord Paramount Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ethan Brown 1 54.0
8 Hallowed Ground George Osborne Craig Newitt 2 54.0
9 Big Apple Matt Laurie Matthew Cartwright 5 54.0
10 Plagiarized Chris Waller Brett Prebble 7 54.0
11 Bonjour De Gaulle Trevor Rogers Josh Richards 6 54.0

Race 7, BOWERMANS HANDICAP, 1200m - 14:35
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Inn Keeper Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 4 60.0
2 Animate Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 9 59.5
3 Dream Circle David Payne Keagan Latham 2 59.0
4 Lord Olympus Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a) 1 59.0
5 Poetic Charmer Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 8 58.5
6 The Bopper Kris Lees 3 57.5
7 Easy Single Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 13 56.5
8 Opacity Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 12 55.5
9 Snippy Fox Joseph Pride Jay Ford 6 55.0
10 Mamaragan John Thompson Brock Ryan 7 54.5
11 Waihaha Falls John O'Shea Reece Jones 5 54.5
12 El Buena Chris Waller Jason Collett 11 54.0
13 Sir Kalahad Gavin Bedggood Tim Clark 10 54.0

Race 6, Neds Bet Live Handicap, 1100m - 14:55
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Forzanini Peter & Paul Snowden Brett Prebble 12 60.0
2 Cloudy James Cummings Jye McNeil 10 59.0
3 No Way Ever Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Matthew Cartwright 18 57.5
4 Commands The Field Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Daniel Moor 9 55.0
5 Butter Blonde Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Craig Newitt 8 54.5
6 Ojosan David Bourne Billy Egan 5 54.5
7 Sigh Peter G Moody Blaike McDougall 4 54.5
8 Dazzling Lucy Tony Noonan Beau Mertens 3 54.0
9 Jezoulenko Mathew Ellerton 13 54.0
10 Lempicka Ken & Kasey Keys Teo Nugent 17 54.0
11 Smokin' Holly Dale Short Ms Linda Meech 14 54.0
12 Divina Calle Mark & Levi Kavanagh Jacob Opperman 7 54.0
13 Forbidden City Peter G Moody Daniel Stackhouse 16 54.0
14 Mrs Chrissie Paul Rocke Jarrod Fry 11 54.0
15 Niccolite Grahame Begg Harry Coffey 1 54.0
16 Ruby Mockingbird Lloyd Kennewell Will Price 15 54.0
17e Lunar Solar Dan McCarthy Ms Alana Kelly 6 54.0
18e Inviva Greg Eurell Josh Richards 2 54.0

Race 8, FURPHY WINTER STAKES, 1400m - 15:15
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Tamahere Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 2 59.0
2 Oscar Zulu Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 15 57.0
3 Taksu Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3 57.0
4 True Detective Chris Waller Tim Clark 7 55.0
5 Monegal Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 9 54.5
6 Cliff's Art Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a) 13 54.0
7 Edison Nick Ryan 14 54.0
8 Grove Ferry Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 10 54.0
9 Schwesterherz Richard & Will Freedman Ashley Morgan 12 54.0
10 Love Tap Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 4 53.0
11 Kingsheir Kim Waugh Jay Ford 5 53.0
12 Jojo Was A Man John Thompson Reece Jones 6 53.0
13 Agreeable Anthony & Sam Freedman Robbie Dolan 11 53.0
14e New Arrangement Chris Waller Jason Collett 8 54.0
15e Chief Altony Alex Rae Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 54.0

Race 7, Neds Same Race Multi Handicap , 1700m - 15:35
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Adelaide Ace Lindsey Smith Ms Alana Kelly 1 61.0
2 Long Arm Peter Gelagotis Ethan Brown 13 60.5
3 Not Usual Glorious Travis Doudle Logan McNeil 5 60.5
4 Sign Of Ussuri Tony & Calvin McEvoy Will Price 17 60.0
5 Parure Ben & JD Hayes Josh Richards 8 59.0
6 Noname Lane Will Clarken Ms Linda Meech 3 58.5
7 Solar Apex Chris Waller Brett Prebble 15 58.5
8 Huntly Castle Ben & JD Hayes Luke Nolen 12 58.0
9 Lyrical Lad Phillip Stokes Jamie Mott 7 58.0
10 Scottish Dancer Andrew Bobbin Harry Coffey 9 58.0
11 El Misk Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Blaike McDougall 11 56.5
12 Somerset Maugham Danny O'Brien Craig Williams 4 56.5
13 Turbeau David Brideoake Beau Mertens 10 56.5
14 The Big Buzz David Brideoake Billy Egan 2 56.0
15 Good And Proper Mathew Ellerton Daniel Moor 14 54.0
16 Swelter Magic Kevin Corstens Matthew Cartwright 6 54.0
17e First Light Chris Waller Jye McNeil 16 54.5

Race 9, SCHWEPPES HANDICAP, 1100m - 15:55
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Siege James Cummings Reece Jones 3 60.5
2 Rubinocchi Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 1 60.0
3 Forzanini Peter & Paul Snowden 15 59.5
4 Undeniable Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 8 59.5
5 Irish Angel Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 10 59.0
6 Rupertaar Bjorn Baker Ms Ellen Hennessy 6 58.5
7 Never Second Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 7 58.5
8 Miss Dior Peter & Paul Snowden Ashley Morgan 11 58.0
9 Star Cherie Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 18 57.5
10 Ruby Kisses Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 16 57.0
11 Beatrix Tony Noonan Jake Noonan 9 56.0
12 Distillate Matthew Dale 12 56.0
13 Marchioness Matthew Smith Jay Ford 14 56.0
14e Sugartown Danny O'Brien 13 55.5
15e Lady Brook Joseph Pride Jason Collett 5 55.5
16e Sunrise Ruby Mitchell Beer 4 55.0
17e Wonderwomen David Payne Andrew Adkins 2 52.0
18e Twice As Special Jason Coyle 17 54.0

Race 8, Neds Sir John Monash Stakes, 1100m - 16:10
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Aysar Ben & JD Hayes Blaike McDougall 10 58.5
2 William Thomas John Price Ethan Brown 11 58.5
3 Sartorial Splendor John Sadler Jamie Mott 6 58.5
4 Oxley Road Peter G Moody Luke Nolen 5 58.5
5 Ashford Street Ken Elford Teo Nugent 9 58.5
6 Outlaws Revenge Ryan Balfour Craig Williams 7 58.5
7 How Womantic Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Harry Coffey 8 56.5
8 Mileva Phillip Stokes Daniel Moor 3 56.5
9 Felicia Dean Binaisse Jye McNeil 4 56.5
10 Bless Her Clayton Douglas Daniel Stackhouse 1 56.5
11 Rainbiel Anthony Chibnall Craig Newitt 2 56.5

Race 10, RANVET HANDICAP, 1400m - 16:30
Royal Randwick

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Titanium Power Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 19 62.5
2 Chief Altony Alex Rae 1 62.0
3 Royalzel Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 9 60.0
4 Silent Agenda Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 10 60.0
5 Nikau Spur Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Rachel King 2 59.5
6 Turbeau David Brideoake 12 59.5
7 Cross Talk Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8 59.0
8 Strange Charm Kris Lees Tyler Schiller 5 58.5
9 For Valour Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 15 58.5
10 Zing Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 13 58.0
11 Blesk John O'Shea Reece Jones 16 58.0
12 Zorocat Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 6 57.5
13 Per Inaway Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 17 56.0
14e Cyclone Sally Mick Bell Arron Lynch 18 56.0
15e Pandano Paul Perry Keagan Latham 4 58.0
16e Travest Gregory Hickman 11 57.5
17e The Catch Bjorn Baker 14 57.0
18e Papal Warrior Chris Waller Jason Collett 7 57.0
19e Ready To Humble Nick Olive Billy Owen 3 57.0

Race 9, Neds Punter Assist Handicap , 1400m - 16:42
Caulfield

No Silk Horse Trainer Jockey Gate Kgs
1 Justacanta Patrick Payne 19 60.0
2 Irish Flame Brett Scott Daniel Stackhouse 9 57.5
3 Biometric Ben & JD Hayes Harry Coffey 18 57.0
4 Inverloch Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Daniel Moor 10 57.0
5 Tavidance Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Ms Alana Kelly 7 56.0
6 Edison Nick Ryan Brett Prebble 3 55.5
7 Mystery Shot Lindsey Smith Blaike McDougall 15 55.0
8 Curran Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor Matthew Cartwright 17 54.5
9 Lackeen James Cummings Jye McNeil 6 54.5
10 Proconsent Lindsey Smith Jarrod Fry 8 54.5
11 Bam's On Fire Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Teo Nugent 2 53.0
12 Take The Sit Bill & Monica Ryan Josh Richards 16 53.0
13 Schwesterherz Richard & Will Freedman Dean Holland 20 53.0
14 Designer Chef Mark C Webb Craig Williams 1 53.0
15 He's Our Bonneval Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Craig Newitt 5 53.0
16 Zoltan Symon Wilde Ms Linda Meech 4 53.0
17e Mr Exclusive Matthew Brown Ms Tatum Bull 12 53.0
18e Umgawa Leon & Troy Corstens Will Price 14 53.0
19e Khoekhoe Matt Cumani Dean Holland 13 53.0
20e Polanco Shea Eden Teo Nugent 11 53.0


Copyright The Race Guide 2022