2 - Japonisme 1st barrier 3 | 57.5kg

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Choisir x Haiku)
Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Choisir x Haiku)

9 - Lucky Shamrock 2nd barrier 7 | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Thomas Huet Michael Costa (Gold Coast) 2yo bay Colt (Authorized x Miss Paris)
Thomas Huet Michael Costa (Gold Coast) 2yo bay Colt (Authorized x Miss Paris)

4 - Quantrill 3rd barrier 13 | 56.0kg

Jeff Penza Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (Krupt x Marju Rani)
Jeff Penza Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (Krupt x Marju Rani)

1 - I'm Not Sure 4th barrier 12 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Tim Clark Rodney Northam (Scone) 2yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Crimson Ribbon)
Tim Clark Rodney Northam (Scone) 2yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Crimson Ribbon)

5 - Southern Legend 5th barrier 5 | 56.0kg

Jay Ford Les Bridge (Randwick) 2yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Donna's Appeal)
Jay Ford Les Bridge (Randwick) 2yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Donna's Appeal)

8 - Heroism 6th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 55.5kg (54.0kg)

Rory Hutchings John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Medaglia D'oro x Preserve)
Rory Hutchings John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo bay Colt (Medaglia D'oro x Preserve)

13 - Wilker 7th barrier 2 | 54.5kg (52.5kg)

Lester Grace Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Queen of the Falls)
Lester Grace Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Nicconi x Queen of the Falls)

14 - Bagua 8th barrier 8 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Grant Buckley Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Husson x Silken Spur)
Grant Buckley Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Husson x Silken Spur)

11 - Joyful Passion 9th barrier 10 | 55.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Gary & John Moore (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Congrats x Talons Shown)
Kerrin McEvoy Gary & John Moore (Rosehill) 2yo bay Gelding (Congrats x Talons Shown)

12 - Ready Above 10th barrier 6 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Brenton Avdulla Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (More Than Ready x Divine Rebel)
Brenton Avdulla Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 2yo bay or brown Gelding (More Than Ready x Divine Rebel)

3 - Water Diviner 11th barrier 1 | 57.0kg

Tye Angland John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo bay Gelding (Equiano x Check in Time)
Tye Angland John Sargent (Randwick) 2yo bay Gelding (Equiano x Check in Time)

7 - Empire Warrior barrier 9 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Adam Hyeronimus Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 2yo chestnut Colt (Northern Meteor x Basamaat)

10 - Unsinkable Sam barrier 14 | 55.5kg

Brenton Avdulla John O'Shea (Randwick) 2yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Only She Can)

6 - Wudang Mountain barrier 11 | 56.0kg

Blake Shinn Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Big Brown x Meriwether)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman