1 - Try Four 1st barrier 18 | Blinkers | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Michael Dee Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Allow)
Michael Dee Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Allow)

16 - Like the Clappers 2nd barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Craig Williams Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo black Gelding (Clangalang x Black Pepper)
Craig Williams Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 5yo black Gelding (Clangalang x Black Pepper)

3 - Mickiem 3rd barrier 15 | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

John Allen Ron Daniel (Port Fairy) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Alannan x Sans Pari)
John Allen Ron Daniel (Port Fairy) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Alannan x Sans Pari)

6 - Maconsilia 4th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Jake Bayliss Max Hinton (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Legal Opinion x Allimac)
Jake Bayliss Max Hinton (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Legal Opinion x Allimac)

18 - Rose Queen 5th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Regan Bayliss Michael Roebuck (Geelong) 4yo bay Mare (Holy Roman Emperor x Startling Miss)
Regan Bayliss Michael Roebuck (Geelong) 4yo bay Mare (Holy Roman Emperor x Startling Miss)

12 - The Terricks 6th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Damien Oliver Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Wiora Terricks)
Damien Oliver Robbie Griffiths & Mathew De Kock (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Wiora Terricks)

7 - Kiora 7th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Michael O'Leary (Mount Gambier) 7yo chestnut Mare (Blevic x Qu'appelle)
Ms Linda Meech Michael O'Leary (Mount Gambier) 7yo chestnut Mare (Blevic x Qu'appelle)

13 - Mayan Prophecy 8th barrier 6 | 57.0kg

Ibrahim Gundogdu Michael Hibbs (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Snitzel x Aztec Hill)
Ibrahim Gundogdu Michael Hibbs (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Mare (Snitzel x Aztec Hill)

14 - Salisbury 9th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (55.5kg)

Mrs Jackie Horner Quinton Scott (Crossley) 5yo bay Gelding (Helenus x Nyasa)
Mrs Jackie Horner Quinton Scott (Crossley) 5yo bay Gelding (Helenus x Nyasa)

20 - Boldben 10th barrier 10 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Chris Parnham Christine Boyd (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Benicio x Portrush)
Chris Parnham Christine Boyd (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Benicio x Portrush)

11 - Mr Barnbougle 11th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Savoire Vivre x Casamber)
Dwayne Dunn Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Savoire Vivre x Casamber)

17 - Stature 12th barrier 9 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Ms Kate Walters Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Pescia)
Ms Kate Walters Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Pescia)

10 - Hadda Couple 13th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (55.5kg)

Jordan Childs Kelly Dufty (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Wasn't It Good)
Jordan Childs Kelly Dufty (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Wasn't It Good)

2 - Beware of Thestorm 14th barrier 16 | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Ryan Maloney John McArthur (Terang) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Hold That Tiger x Missando)
Ryan Maloney John McArthur (Terang) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Hold That Tiger x Missando)

4 - Tilla Bell Rings barrier 19 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.5kg)

Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 6yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Cliptilla)

19 - Thrill Hill barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Michael Hibbs (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Mare (Churchill Downs x The Blues Sister)

5 - Coghills Creek barrier 3 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Jordan Childs Terry Kelly (Coghills Creek) 8yo bay Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Top Station)

15 - Musica Royale barrier 14 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Chris Parnham Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Mare (High Chaparral x Very Musical)

8 - Magnatune barrier 4 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jason Warren & Dean Krongold (Mornington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Magnus x Rhythm in the Skye)

9 - Be Tolerant barrier 20 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (55.5kg)

Regan Bayliss Greg Baker (Horsham) 7yo brown Mare (Show a Heart x Loisset)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman