8 - Fell Swoop 1st barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Blake Shinn Matthew Dale (Canberra) 4yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Touched in Flight)
Blake Shinn Matthew Dale (Canberra) 4yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Touched in Flight)

2 - Inz'n'out 2nd barrier 6 | 59.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Zariz x Bonne Bouche)
Brenton Avdulla Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Zariz x Bonne Bouche)

6 - Bold Circle 3rd barrier 4 | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Serg Lisnyy David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo brown Gelding (Bernardini x Courtyard Circle)
Serg Lisnyy David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo brown Gelding (Bernardini x Courtyard Circle)

7 - Cosmic Cameo 4th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Ms Winona Costin Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Jewelmer)
Ms Winona Costin Gary Portelli (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Northern Meteor x Jewelmer)

14 - Dupe 'em 5th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Duporth x Snow Queen)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Duporth x Snow Queen)

11 - Onerous 6th barrier 2 | 56.5kg

Tommy Berry Mitchell Beer (Albury) 4yo grey-bay Gelding (Dash for Cash x Amoroso)
Tommy Berry Mitchell Beer (Albury) 4yo grey-bay Gelding (Dash for Cash x Amoroso)

5 - Valid Contract 7th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Nash Rawiller Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo chestnut Mare (Magnus x Prenuptial)
Nash Rawiller Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo chestnut Mare (Magnus x Prenuptial)

10 - Pro Consul 8th barrier 7 | 57.0kg (55.0kg)

Travis Wolfgram Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Reset x More Laurels)
Travis Wolfgram Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Reset x More Laurels)

9 - Lion Couchant 9th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Tye Angland Ethne Potowski (Hawkesbury) 5yo bay Gelding (Lion Heart x Whitfield Avenue)
Tye Angland Ethne Potowski (Hawkesbury) 5yo bay Gelding (Lion Heart x Whitfield Avenue)

1 - Senta de Noche 10th barrier 13 | 62.0kg (59.0kg)

Koby Jennings Kris Lees (Newcastle) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Dama de Noche)
Koby Jennings Kris Lees (Newcastle) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Dama de Noche)

4 - Orujo 11th barrier 10 | 58.5kg

James McDonald Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Rum Cruise)
James McDonald Shawn Mathrick (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Rum Cruise)

3 - Terra Amata 12th barrier 5 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo brown Mare (Strategic x Blue Mistral)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo brown Mare (Strategic x Blue Mistral)

13 - Mr Entertainer barrier 12 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Grant Allard (Gosford) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Mossman x Jaes Jeune)

12 - L'academie de Joie barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Ms Kathy O'Hara Gabrielle Englebrecht (Warwick Farm) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Royal Academy x Bringing Joy)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman