1 - Crafty Cruiser 1st barrier 12 | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Ben Melham Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Good Journey x Sly One)
Ben Melham Bryce Stanaway (Torquay) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Good Journey x Sly One)

10 - Westsouthwest 2nd barrier 16 | 54.0kg

Dean Yendall Robert Smerdon (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Darci Brahma x Southern Sunset)
Dean Yendall Robert Smerdon (Caulfield) 7yo bay Gelding (Darci Brahma x Southern Sunset)

7 - Kareeming 3rd barrier 4 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Damian Lane Pat Carey (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Nadeem x Karamah)
Damian Lane Pat Carey (Mornington) 5yo bay Gelding (Nadeem x Karamah)

5 - Reigning 4th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Damien Oliver Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Merayaat)
Damien Oliver Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Merayaat)

4 - Cooldini 5th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Mark Zahra Robert Smerdon (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (Bernardini x Eliza Dane)
Mark Zahra Robert Smerdon (Caulfield) 6yo bay Gelding (Bernardini x Eliza Dane)

12 - Zazparella 6th barrier 14 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Jake Bayliss Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Mare (Al Maher x Zecchino)
Jake Bayliss Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Mare (Al Maher x Zecchino)

6 - Sir Mako 7th barrier 9 | 56.0kg

Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Ustinov x Knauss)
Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Ustinov x Knauss)

3 - Danchai 8th barrier 2 | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Damien Thornton Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 6yo grey Gelding (Authorized x Scarlet Empire)
Damien Thornton Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 6yo grey Gelding (Authorized x Scarlet Empire)

2 - Multilateral 9th barrier 8 | 58.5kg

Brad Rawiller Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 6yo grey Gelding (Mizzen Mast x Single Market)
Brad Rawiller Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 6yo grey Gelding (Mizzen Mast x Single Market)

13 - Red Fella 10th barrier 6 | 54.0kg

Chad Schofield Chris Ryan (Warrnambool) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Keep the Faith x Princess Pushy)
Chad Schofield Chris Ryan (Warrnambool) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Keep the Faith x Princess Pushy)

9 - Doctor Care 11th barrier 5 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Chris Parnham Paul Preusker (Horsham) 5yo brown or black Gelding (Gallant Guru x Clear As a Bell)
Chris Parnham Paul Preusker (Horsham) 5yo brown or black Gelding (Gallant Guru x Clear As a Bell)

14 - Thubiaan 12th barrier 7 | 54.0kg (52.5kg)

Jye McNeil Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Dynaformer x Barzah)
Jye McNeil Eric Musgrove (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Dynaformer x Barzah)

8 - Secessio 13th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 54.5kg (53.0kg)

Ms Katelyn Mallyon Bob Challis (Kyneton) 6yo bay Gelding (Konigstiger x Suisun)
Ms Katelyn Mallyon Bob Challis (Kyneton) 6yo bay Gelding (Konigstiger x Suisun)

15 - Stand to Gain 14th barrier 11 | 54.0kg

Chris Nicoll Bob Challis (Kyneton) 9yo bay Gelding (Hawk Wing x Plum Fairy)
Chris Nicoll Bob Challis (Kyneton) 9yo bay Gelding (Hawk Wing x Plum Fairy)

16 - Gold to Go barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Dale Smith Mark Riley (Mornington) 6yo bay Mare (Rakti x Gold Mia)

11 - Artistic Lass barrier 10 | 54.0kg (52.5kg)

Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Mare (Myboycharlie x Famous Painter)

17 - Master's Degree barrier 1 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Jessica Payne Amy McDonald (Ballarat) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Bianconi x Kinder Girl)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman