16 - Zuma Roc 1st barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Dwayne Dunn Peter G Moody (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Medium Swing)
Dwayne Dunn Peter G Moody (Caulfield) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Medium Swing)

4 - Backstedt 2nd barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Steven King David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Lycra)
Steven King David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Magnus x Lycra)

8 - Garud 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Craig Newitt Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Global Pearl)
Craig Newitt Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Global Pearl)

7 - Tooleybuc Kid 4th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.5kg (52.5kg)

Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Denon x Four Kisses)
Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Gelding (Denon x Four Kisses)

6 - Whisper Downs 5th barrier 9 | 56.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Kayla Nisbet David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Churchill Downs x Gur)
Ms Kayla Nisbet David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Churchill Downs x Gur)

9 - Bells of Troy 6th barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Ryan Maloney Jackson Pallot (Bairnsdale) 5yo bay Mare (Clangalang x Sweet Trojan)
Ryan Maloney Jackson Pallot (Bairnsdale) 5yo bay Mare (Clangalang x Sweet Trojan)

3 - Wish Come True 7th barrier 14 | 57.5kg

Chad Schofield David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Aussie Rules x Tibouchina)
Chad Schofield David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Aussie Rules x Tibouchina)

12 - Lightenuff 8th barrier 15 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Ms Jackie Beriman Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (Lago Delight x Hotnuff)
Ms Jackie Beriman Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 6yo brown Gelding (Lago Delight x Hotnuff)

14 - Price of Glory 9th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Brett Cavanough (Scone) 5yo bay Gelding (Seidnazar x Princess Eliza)
Ms Linda Meech Brett Cavanough (Scone) 5yo bay Gelding (Seidnazar x Princess Eliza)

1 - Tuscan Fire 10th barrier 6 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Joseph Azzopardi Dan O'Sullivan (Ballarat) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Tuscanos x Jetfire Lass)
Joseph Azzopardi Dan O'Sullivan (Ballarat) 7yo bay or brown Gelding (Tuscanos x Jetfire Lass)

2 - Voila Ici 11th barrier 13 | 59.5kg

Damian Lane Saab Hasan (Flemington) 8yo grey Entire (Daylami x Far Hope)
Damian Lane Saab Hasan (Flemington) 8yo grey Entire (Daylami x Far Hope)

5 - Flying Hussler 12th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Danny Adam Stephen Theodore (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Hussonet x Paris Plaits)
Danny Adam Stephen Theodore (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Hussonet x Paris Plaits)

15 - Streaky Fella 13th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Stephen Baster Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Felia)
Stephen Baster Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Felia)

13 - Haylaman barrier 2 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Chris Symons Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 5yo bay Gelding (Diamond Green x Schonbein)

11 - Blue Ribbon barrier 16 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Dean Yendall Colin Little (Caulfield) 5yo grey Mare (Royal Academy x Ribbon)

10 - Freshwater Storm barrier 5 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Jye McNeil Tony Parker (Geelong) 5yo grey Gelding (One Cool Cat x Egeria)

- Streaky Fella barrier 2 | kg

Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Felia)
Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Street Cry x Felia)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman