6 - Atlantis Dream 1st barrier 13 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Mare (Elusive City x Contemplate)
Harry Coffey Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Mare (Elusive City x Contemplate)

15 - Cheeky Rozay 2nd barrier 10 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Kayla Nisbet Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 4yo brown Mare (Golan x Rose Chapel)
Ms Kayla Nisbet Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 4yo brown Mare (Golan x Rose Chapel)

8 - Proper Madam 3rd barrier 7 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Ben Melham Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 4yo brown Mare (Stratum x Ultravase)
Ben Melham Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 4yo brown Mare (Stratum x Ultravase)

3 - Sinhala 4th barrier 9 | 57.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Lisa Whelan (a) Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 4yo bay Mare (Stratum x Umaquest)
Ms Lisa Whelan (a) Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 4yo bay Mare (Stratum x Umaquest)

14 - Miz Sinatra 5th barrier 12 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Joseph Azzopardi Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Duelled x Solar Shower)
Joseph Azzopardi Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Duelled x Solar Shower)

4 - Junoesque 6th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Daniel Moor Paul Murray (Kembla Grange) 4yo chestnut Mare (Spinning World x Tears of Argentina)
Daniel Moor Paul Murray (Kembla Grange) 4yo chestnut Mare (Spinning World x Tears of Argentina)

13 - Galway Warrior 7th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Glen Boss Jerome Hunter (Mornington) 4yo brown Mare (More Than Ready x Galway Lass)
Glen Boss Jerome Hunter (Mornington) 4yo brown Mare (More Than Ready x Galway Lass)

9 - Queen of Eight 8th barrier 1 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Michael Walker Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Haradasun x Bourgogne)
Michael Walker Pat & Chris Hyland (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Mare (Haradasun x Bourgogne)

5 - Vixen Hustler 9th barrier 14 | 56.5kg

Chad Schofield Clint Marshall (Camperdown) 6yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Certain Peak)
Chad Schofield Clint Marshall (Camperdown) 6yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Certain Peak)

2 - Bitola 10th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (54.0kg)

Jordan Childs John Salanitri (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Clangalang x Jala Gold)
Jordan Childs John Salanitri (Caulfield) 5yo bay Mare (Clangalang x Jala Gold)

1 - Rose Pattern 11th barrier 11 | 58.5kg

Dwayne Dunn David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Redoute's Choice x Fair Embrace)
Dwayne Dunn David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Redoute's Choice x Fair Embrace)

10 - Shysta 12th barrier 6 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Jackie Beriman Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 8yo chestnut Mare (Yasey x Shyla)
Ms Jackie Beriman Aaron Purcell (Warrnambool 2) 8yo chestnut Mare (Yasey x Shyla)

11 - Noble Twostep 13th barrier 2 | 54.5kg (52.5kg)

Jye McNeil Rick Hore-Lacy (Caulfield) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Stratum x Second Dance)
Jye McNeil Rick Hore-Lacy (Caulfield) 5yo bay or brown Mare (Stratum x Second Dance)

12 - La Consolidata barrier 5 | 54.0kg (54.0kg)

Craig Newitt Luke Oliver (Romsey) 4yo chestnut Mare (Consolidator x March to Glory)

7 - Suspicieuse barrier 15 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Michael Rodd Jason Warren (Mornington) 3yo bay Mare (Elusive City x Seditieuse)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman