2 - Libran 0th barrier 12 | 56.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Lawman x True Crystal)
Brenton Avdulla Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Lawman x True Crystal)

14 - Polarisation 1st barrier 8 | 51.5kg

Corey Brown Charlie Appleby (Newmarket (GB)) 4yo bay Gelding (Echo of Light x Concordia)
Corey Brown Charlie Appleby (Newmarket (GB)) 4yo bay Gelding (Echo of Light x Concordia)

1 - Who Shot Thebarman 2nd barrier 15 | 57.0kg

Blake Shinn Chris Waller (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Yamanin Vital x Ears Carol)
Blake Shinn Chris Waller (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Yamanin Vital x Ears Carol)

6 - Big Duke 3rd barrier 2 | 52.0kg

Glen Boss Darren Weir (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Raven's Pass x Hazarayna)
Glen Boss Darren Weir (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Raven's Pass x Hazarayna)

8 - Annus Mirabilis 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Dean Holland Henry Dwyer (St Leonards) 5yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Love Me True)
Dean Holland Henry Dwyer (St Leonards) 5yo bay Gelding (Montjeu x Love Me True)

5 - Chance to Dance 5th barrier 5 | 53.0kg

Christian Reith Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards (Matamata (NZ)) 6yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Crystal Ballet)
Christian Reith Stephen Autridge & Jamie Richards (Matamata (NZ)) 6yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Crystal Ballet)

7 - Harlem 6th barrier 9 | 52.0kg

Chad Schofield David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Champs Elysees x Casual)
Chad Schofield David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Champs Elysees x Casual)

10 - Penglai Pavilion 7th barrier 16 | 52.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Charlie Appleby (Newmarket (GB)) 6yo bay Gelding (Monsun x Maiden Tower)
Kerrin McEvoy Charlie Appleby (Newmarket (GB)) 6yo bay Gelding (Monsun x Maiden Tower)

9 - Mister Impatience 8th barrier 7 | 52.0kg

Jay Ford Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Hernando x Katy Nowaitee)
Jay Ford Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Hernando x Katy Nowaitee)

11 - Kinema 9th barrier 14 | 52.0kg

Tim Clark Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Bon Nuit)
Tim Clark Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Galileo x Bon Nuit)

3 - Tally 10th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Tommy Berry James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Itemise)
Tommy Berry James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Itemise)

4 - Boom Time 11th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 53.5kg

Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Flying Spur x Bit of a Ride)
Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Flying Spur x Bit of a Ride)

12 - Lasqueti Spirit 12th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 51.5kg

Bobby El-Issa Lee Curtis (Rosehill) 3yo bay Mare (Beneteau x Supriym Story)
Bobby El-Issa Lee Curtis (Rosehill) 3yo bay Mare (Beneteau x Supriym Story)

13 - Pentathlon 13th barrier 13 | 51.5kg

Jeff Penza John Wheeler (New Plymouth (NZ)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Pentire x Pinders Prize)
Jeff Penza John Wheeler (New Plymouth (NZ)) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Pentire x Pinders Prize)

15 - Rock On barrier 3 | Blinkers | 51.5kg

Jeff Penza John Sargent (Randwick) 4yo bay Gelding (Road to Rock x St Jessie)

16 - Self Sense barrier 4 | Blinkers | 51.5kg

David Brideoake (Mornington) 6yo brown Gelding (Street Sense x Be My Person)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman