7 - Piemonte 1st barrier 9 | 58.0kg

Jamie Mott Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (Fiorente x Ellas)
Jamie Mott Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (Fiorente x Ellas)

14 - Birdwing 2nd barrier 11 | 56.0kg

Noel Callow John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo brown or black Filly (Showcasing x Uno Sayuri)
Noel Callow John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo brown or black Filly (Showcasing x Uno Sayuri)

16 - Oneira 3rd barrier 5 | 56.0kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Filly (Dream Ahead x Herewegoagain)
Ms Nikita Beriman Allison Sheehan (Cranbourne) 3yo chestnut Filly (Dream Ahead x Herewegoagain)

8 - Power of Attorney 4th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jacob Rule Tony Vasil (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Colt (Not a Single Doubt x Rock Hit)
Jacob Rule Tony Vasil (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Colt (Not a Single Doubt x Rock Hit)

6 - Mensa 5th barrier 13 | 58.0kg

Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (So You Think x So Sydney)
Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (So You Think x So Sydney)

5 - Hunch 6th barrier 10 | 58.0kg

Damien Oliver Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Miss Tipsy Topsy)
Damien Oliver Amy & Ash Yargi (Mornington) 3yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Miss Tipsy Topsy)

4 - Howyalikemenow 7th barrier 4 | 58.0kg

Brett Prebble Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Delago Deluxe x Shadow Memory)
Brett Prebble Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Delago Deluxe x Shadow Memory)

11 - Southern Missile 8th barrier 7 | 58.0kg

Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Smart Missile x Antarctic Miss)
Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Smart Missile x Antarctic Miss)

13 - Wild Vitality 9th barrier 6 | 58.0kg

Jack Hill Rodney Foster (Ballarat) 3yo bay Gelding (Vital Equine x Flying Gaga)
Jack Hill Rodney Foster (Ballarat) 3yo bay Gelding (Vital Equine x Flying Gaga)

1 - Arabian Affairs 10th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen Cameron Templeton (Pakenham) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Al Maher x Carnova)
Luke Nolen Cameron Templeton (Pakenham) 3yo bay or brown Colt (Al Maher x Carnova)

10 - Skeptical Lad 11th barrier 8 | 58.0kg

Jason Maskiell Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 3yo grey Gelding (Moshe x Waikato Cat)
Jason Maskiell Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 3yo grey Gelding (Moshe x Waikato Cat)

3 - Fighting Legend 12th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Fighting Sun x Imaginaire)
Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Fighting Sun x Imaginaire)

9 - Schwitzer barrier 15 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Ben Allen Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Danerich x Early Wakening)

12 - Wentworth barrier 16 | 58.0kg

Jake Noonan Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo grey-bay Gelding (Eurozone x Tresor)

2 - Blandford Lad barrier 3 | 58.0kg

Jye McNeil Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 3yo black Gelding (Savabeel x Staryn Glenn)

15 - Countess de Galvez barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

John Allen Darren Weir (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Filly (All Too Hard x Galvez)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman