8 - New Universe 1st barrier 7 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Darci Brahma x Shalaka)
Hugh Bowman Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Darci Brahma x Shalaka)

6 - Organza 2nd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Brenton Avdulla James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Street Cry x Mousseline)
Brenton Avdulla James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Street Cry x Mousseline)

1 - Gresham 3rd barrier 16 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (59.5kg)

Blake Shinn Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Peach Tree)
Blake Shinn Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Peach Tree)

4 - Samadoubt 4th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Chris Williams (a) Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Isadora)
Chris Williams (a) Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Isadora)

11 - King Tomlola 5th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Ms Robyn Freeman-Key Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (King Cugat x Vienna)
Ms Robyn Freeman-Key Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (King Cugat x Vienna)

9 - Onslaught 6th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Snitzel x Patronage)
Christian Reith Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Snitzel x Patronage)

3 - Rodrico 7th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Glyn Schofield Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Truly a Beauty)
Glyn Schofield Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Truly a Beauty)

16 - Eagle Bay 8th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 52.5kg (50.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo brown Gelding (Faltaat x Zorzi)
Robbie Dolan (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo brown Gelding (Faltaat x Zorzi)

2 - More Energy 9th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Adam Hyeronimus Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Perfect Promise)
Adam Hyeronimus Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 8yo bay or brown Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Perfect Promise)

18 - Devlann 10th barrier 5 | 52.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Dean S Smith (Inverell) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Frisco View x Excellent Ann)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Dean S Smith (Inverell) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Frisco View x Excellent Ann)

13 - Plymouth Road 11th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Jason Collett Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Dastaria)
Jason Collett Matthew Smith (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Dastaria)

5 - Penske barrier 8 | 58.0kg

Tim Clark Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Sebring x Princess Natural)

17 - Sparky Lad barrier 12 | 52.0kg

Jay Ford Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Lady Hepburn)

14 - Generalissimo barrier 14 | 53.0kg

Garry White (Hawkesbury) 5yo bay Gelding (Dream Ahead x Leanders Choice)

15 - Tahsin barrier 9 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Corey Brown Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Denman x Honorjeu)

10 - High Mist barrier 18 | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Brett Prebble Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Miss Mushu)

12 - Plaisir barrier 17 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

David Atkins (Newcastle) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Choisir x Princess Tyla)

7 - Berdibek barrier 13 | 57.5kg

Tom Marquand John O'Shea (Randwick) 4yo grey Gelding (Dark Angel x Beraviyna)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman