13 - Safe Landing 1st barrier 5 | 53.0kg

Sam Clipperton Kurt Goldman (Goulburn) 4yo bay Gelding (Magic Albert x Miskish)
Sam Clipperton Kurt Goldman (Goulburn) 4yo bay Gelding (Magic Albert x Miskish)

1 - Professor Marx 2nd barrier 2 | Blinkers | 62.0kg (59.0kg)

Billy Owen (a) Rodney Northam (Scone) 6yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Astuteness)
Billy Owen (a) Rodney Northam (Scone) 6yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Astuteness)

3 - Common Purpose 3rd barrier 1 | 59.5kg

Hugh Bowman John Bateman (Goulburn) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding)
Hugh Bowman John Bateman (Goulburn) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Calm Abiding)

8 - Our Rosemaree 4th barrier 13 | 53.0kg

Ms Winona Costin Terry Robinson (Shoalhaven Heads) 5yo bay Mare (Bernardini x Rosnaree)
Ms Winona Costin Terry Robinson (Shoalhaven Heads) 5yo bay Mare (Bernardini x Rosnaree)

12 - Syd's Footprints 5th barrier 4 | 53.0kg

Jay Ford Brett Cavanough (Scone) 3yo bay Gelding (Albrecht x Footprintinthesand)
Jay Ford Brett Cavanough (Scone) 3yo bay Gelding (Albrecht x Footprintinthesand)

5 - Croix de Vie 6th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Christian Reith Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 6yo brown Gelding (Beneteau x Naeb)
Christian Reith Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 6yo brown Gelding (Beneteau x Naeb)

7 - Pierino 7th barrier 3 | 53.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Danny Williams (Goulburn) 4yo bay Gelding (Pierro x No Looking Back)
Kerrin McEvoy Danny Williams (Goulburn) 4yo bay Gelding (Pierro x No Looking Back)

6 - Fun Tickets 8th barrier 8 | 53.5kg

Jason Collett Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Malabar Rose)
Jason Collett Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Snippetson x Malabar Rose)

11 - Dream Builder 9th barrier 10 | 53.0kg (51.0kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Mirrasalo)
Robbie Dolan (a) Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Lonhro x Mirrasalo)

10 - Inch Perfect 10th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Andrew Adkins Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 5yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Chosen)
Andrew Adkins Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones (Canberra) 5yo bay Mare (Hinchinbrook x Chosen)

9 - Valree 11th barrier 7 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Robert Thompson Rodney Northam (Scone) 5yo brown Mare (Ad Valorem x Fame for Three)
Robert Thompson Rodney Northam (Scone) 5yo brown Mare (Ad Valorem x Fame for Three)

2 - Gitan 12th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.5kg)

Sam Weatherley (a) Jean Dubois (Goulburn) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Equiano x Flying Spice)
Sam Weatherley (a) Jean Dubois (Goulburn) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Equiano x Flying Spice)

4 - Fermanagh Lad barrier 9 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Chris Williams (a) Chris Heywood (Wagga Wagga) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Pride And Gorgeous)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman