1 - Terbium 1st barrier 7 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo grey-bay Gelding (Terango x Serene Lass)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo grey-bay Gelding (Terango x Serene Lass)

5 - Helmaz 2nd barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Stephen Baster Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)
Stephen Baster Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)

10 - Curious Heart 3rd barrier 10 | 57.0kg (55.0kg)

Jack Martin (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Kuroshio x Catch a Heart)
Jack Martin (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Kuroshio x Catch a Heart)

6 - Kashiwa 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate)
Damien Oliver Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Coolroom Candidate)

7 - Esthetic 5th barrier 1 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Colt (More Than Ready x Quintessential)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Colt (More Than Ready x Quintessential)

4 - Cozhecancan 5th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Sleeplessinseattle)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Sleeplessinseattle)

12 - Wonderful Riri 7th barrier 11 | 57.0kg

Jordan Childs Paul Preusker (Horsham) 3yo bay Filly (Barbados x Tsarina Wonder)
Jordan Childs Paul Preusker (Horsham) 3yo bay Filly (Barbados x Tsarina Wonder)

9 - Tugga War 8th barrier 9 | 57.5kg

Brian Park Sharyn Trolove (Bundalaguah) 3yo chestnut Filly (War x Our Fairy Bee)
Brian Park Sharyn Trolove (Bundalaguah) 3yo chestnut Filly (War x Our Fairy Bee)

3 - Banger 9th barrier 2 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a) Craig Widdison (Wodonga) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Shrapnel x Beautiful Sound)
Liam Riordan (a) Craig Widdison (Wodonga) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Shrapnel x Beautiful Sound)

2 - Fast Stepping 10th barrier 12 | 61.0kg

Mark Zahra Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Arikara)
Mark Zahra Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Fighting Sun x Arikara)

11 - Menina barrier 4 | 57.0kg

Jamie Mott David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo bay Filly (Excelebration x Scarlet Vanhara)

8 - Osmium barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Dwayne Dunn Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Delta Girl)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman