12 - River Jewel 1st barrier 5 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Snitzel x River Tribe)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Snitzel x River Tribe)

2 - Dinner Lake 2nd barrier 11 | 62.0kg

Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Sorellina)
Jordan Childs Grahame Begg (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Sorellina)

11 - East Indiaman 3rd barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Dashie Diva)
Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Dashie Diva)

10 - Believing 3rd barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Hypatia)
Matthew Allen Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Hypatia)

13 - Search Squad 5th barrier 6 | 57.5kg (55.5kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Doug Harrison (Cranbourne) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Falkirk x Comb the Seas)

6 - Keymaster 6th barrier 12 | 60.5kg (57.5kg)

Tahlia Hope (a) Dwayne Reid (Plumpton) 7yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Count in Gold)
Tahlia Hope (a) Dwayne Reid (Plumpton) 7yo bay Gelding (Oratorio x Count in Gold)

9 - Second Marriage 7th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Craig Williams Dean Krongold (Tuerong) 4yo chestnut Mare (Reset x Lost Diamond)
Craig Williams Dean Krongold (Tuerong) 4yo chestnut Mare (Reset x Lost Diamond)

3 - Goethe 8th barrier 8 | 62.0kg (60.5kg)

Ethan Brown (a) Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Solarco)
Ethan Brown (a) Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Bel Esprit x Solarco)

5 - Kakanui 9th barrier 3 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Lachlan King (a) Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 8yo brown Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Divine Princess)
Lachlan King (a) Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 8yo brown Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Divine Princess)

1 - Astro Castro 10th barrier 13 | 62.0kg (60.0kg)

Jack Martin (a) Alan Hunter (Geelong) 6yo bay Gelding (Astronomer Royal x Myxaar)
Jack Martin (a) Alan Hunter (Geelong) 6yo bay Gelding (Astronomer Royal x Myxaar)

14 - Zamperini 11th barrier 10 | 55.0kg (52.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Mare (Reset x Ginspiel)
Teodore Nugent (a) Matthew Brown (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Mare (Reset x Ginspiel)

4 - Desidero 12th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 61.5kg

Jamie Mott Colin Scott (Caulfield) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Graceland)
Jamie Mott Colin Scott (Caulfield) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Graceland)

8 - Big Pat's Pontiac barrier 4 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Nigel Blackiston (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Gio Ponti x Abecedarian)

7 - Savvy Oak barrier 14 | Blinkers | 60.5kg (60.5kg)

Damien Oliver Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Fairy Oak)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman