7 - Archedemus 1st barrier 1 | 57.5kg

Chad Lever Gwenda Markwell (Kembla Grange) 5yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Carolyn's Star)
Chad Lever Gwenda Markwell (Kembla Grange) 5yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Carolyn's Star)

9 - Star of the Seas 2nd barrier 7 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Ocean Park x Stella Livia)
Kerrin McEvoy Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Ocean Park x Stella Livia)

10 - Coterie 3rd barrier 2 | 56.0kg

Sam Clipperton Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Your Song x Fornini)
Sam Clipperton Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Your Song x Fornini)

8 - I Got You 4th barrier 5 | 57.5kg (56.0kg)

Sam Weatherley (a) Joseph Waldron (Mornington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Hard Spun x Star Leader)
Sam Weatherley (a) Joseph Waldron (Mornington) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Hard Spun x Star Leader)

4 - Ghostly 5th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Jason Collett David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Seances)
Jason Collett David Pfieffer (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Seances)

2 - Thy Kingdom Come 6th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 60.0kg

James McDonald John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Family Jewels)
James McDonald John Thompson (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Family Jewels)

5 - Oriental Runner 7th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Blake Shinn Garry Neale (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Hussonet x Loose Caboose)
Blake Shinn Garry Neale (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Hussonet x Loose Caboose)

6 - So Spirited 8th barrier 3 | 58.5kg

Jay Ford Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo grey Gelding (So You Think x Spirited And Sexy)
Jay Ford Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 5yo grey Gelding (So You Think x Spirited And Sexy)

14 - Sedition 9th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Adam Hyeronimus Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Jerezana)
Adam Hyeronimus Richard Litt (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Jerezana)

11 - Prometheus 10th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Tim Clark Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Lost for Words)
Tim Clark Matthew Dale (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Lost for Words)

1 - Mapmaker 11th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a) Tim Martin (Rosehill) 7yo bay Gelding (Henrythenavigator x Royal Covers)
Robbie Dolan (a) Tim Martin (Rosehill) 7yo bay Gelding (Henrythenavigator x Royal Covers)

12 - Signore Fox barrier 11 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Corey Brown Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Sharp Susan)

13 - Grimoire barrier 8 | 55.0kg

Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Magic Albert x Only Words)

3 - Top Me Up barrier 15 | 60.0kg (60.0kg)

Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 6yo grey Gelding (Exceed And Excel x De Groove)

15 - I Wanna Be a Jeep barrier 12 | 52.0kg

Jenny Graham (Port Macquarie) 5yo bay Gelding (Congrats x Iwannabelucky)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman