3 - Mr Quickie 1st barrier 12 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Ben Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Special Favour)
Ben Allen Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Shamus Award x Special Favour)

4 - Age Of Chivalry 2nd barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (He's Remarkable x Onyx)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (He's Remarkable x Onyx)

9 - Brilliant Choice 3rd barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Siwa)
Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Redoute's Choice x Siwa)

10 - Write Your Name 4th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Michael Dee Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Colt (Written Tycoon x Jillimarg)
Michael Dee Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Colt (Written Tycoon x Jillimarg)

7 - Black Bliss 5th barrier 3 | 54.0kg

Ms Nikita Beriman Rebecca Waymouth (Mornington) 3yo bay Filly (Lope de Vega x All Black Miss)
Ms Nikita Beriman Rebecca Waymouth (Mornington) 3yo bay Filly (Lope de Vega x All Black Miss)

1 - Good 'n' Fast 6th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Sebring x For the Good Times)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Colt (Sebring x For the Good Times)

13 - Helmaz 7th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Craig Williams Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)
Craig Williams Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Littlemiss Sandown)

6 - Winning Partner 8th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dawn Approach x Lady Frere)
Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dawn Approach x Lady Frere)

8 - Secret Vega 9th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Secret Thyme)
Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Secret Thyme)

11 - Syd's Coin 10th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Colt (Denman x All About the Coin)
Jye McNeil Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Colt (Denman x All About the Coin)

2 - Master Ash 11th barrier 11 | 57.0kg

Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (Sebring x Hanky Panky)
Stephen Baster Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Colt (Sebring x Hanky Panky)

5 - Blue Hope barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Damien Oliver John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo bay Colt (Statue Of Liberty x Miss Doopsy)

12 - Almighty Gold barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Dean Yendall Peter Gelagotis (Moe) 3yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Silk Pins)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman