22 - Sunlight 1st barrier 9 | 50.5kg

Barend Vorster Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Zoustar x Solar Charged)
Barend Vorster Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Zoustar x Solar Charged)

4 - Osborne Bulls 2nd barrier 22 | 56.0kg

Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Jerezana)
Hugh Bowman James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Cry x Jerezana)

3 - Brave Smash 3rd barrier 23 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Damien Oliver Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay Entire (Tosen Phantom x Tosen Smash)
Damien Oliver Kris Lees (Newcastle) 5yo bay Entire (Tosen Phantom x Tosen Smash)

20 - Graff 4th barrier 20 | Blinkers | 51.0kg

William Pike Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Colt (Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond)
William Pike Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Colt (Star Witness x Dinkum Diamond)

2 - Santa Ana Lane 5th barrier 10 | 58.5kg

Ben Melham Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Fast Fleet)
Ben Melham Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Fast Fleet)

6 - In Her Time 6th barrier 16 | 55.5kg

Corey Brown Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Time Thief x Hell It's Hot)
Corey Brown Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay or brown Mare (Time Thief x Hell It's Hot)

19 - Encryption 7th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 51.0kg

Ms Rachel King James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo bay Colt (Lonhro x Guelph)
Ms Rachel King James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 3yo bay Colt (Lonhro x Guelph)

12 - Champagne Cuddles 8th barrier 18 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Jamie Kah Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Sky Cuddle)
Jamie Kah Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 4yo chestnut Mare (Not a Single Doubt x Sky Cuddle)

9 - Booker 9th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Dean Yendall Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Written Tycoon x Noondie)
Dean Yendall Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 4yo bay or brown Mare (Written Tycoon x Noondie)

8 - Dothraki 10th barrier 1 | 54.5kg

Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Mossman x Volantis)
Damian Lane Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Mossman x Volantis)

16 - I'll Have a Bit 11th barrier 11 | 52.0kg

Ben Thompson John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Smart Missile x Take All of Me)
Ben Thompson John McArdle (Mornington) 4yo bay Mare (Smart Missile x Take All of Me)

11 - Bons Away 12th barrier 4 | 52.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani)
Ms Linda Meech Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Bon Hoffa x Villa Albani)

15 - Glenall 13th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Dean Holland Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 5yo bay Entire (Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira)
Dean Holland Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 5yo bay Entire (Redoute's Choice x Our Quivira)

17 - Missrock 14th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Stephen Baster Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 5yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Miss Judgement)
Stephen Baster Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 5yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Miss Judgement)

18 - Usain Bowler 15th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Patrick Moloney John Sadler (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Eileen)
Patrick Moloney John Sadler (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Eileen)

14 - Eduardo 16th barrier 21 | 52.0kg

Brian Park Sarah Zschoke (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Host x Blushing)
Brian Park Sarah Zschoke (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Host x Blushing)

21 - Zousain 17th barrier 12 | 51.0kg

Craig Williams Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Zoustar x Pasar Silbano)
Craig Williams Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Zoustar x Pasar Silbano)

5 - Voodoo Lad 18th barrier 5 | 56.0kg

Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x O'fortuna)
Mark Zahra Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x O'fortuna)

13 - Divine Quality 19th barrier 2 | 52.0kg

Beau Mertens Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Mare (Sepoy x Nun Faster)
Beau Mertens Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Mare (Sepoy x Nun Faster)

10 - Whispering Brook 20th barrier 13 | 52.5kg

Jye McNeil Simon A Miller (Ascot) 5yo brown Mare (Hinchinbrook x Artful Whisper)
Jye McNeil Simon A Miller (Ascot) 5yo brown Mare (Hinchinbrook x Artful Whisper)

1 - Redkirk Warrior 21st barrier 19 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Notnowcato x Flag)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Notnowcato x Flag)

23 - Lean Mean Machine 22nd barrier 3 | Blinkers | 50.0kg

Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Zoustar x She's Meaner)
Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Zoustar x She's Meaner)

7 - Shoals barrier 7 | 55.0kg

Mark Zahra Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x The Broken Shore)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman