3 - Lucifer's Reward 1st barrier 6 | 58.0kg

Damien Oliver Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 2yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Petite Briefs)
Damien Oliver Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 2yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Petite Briefs)

9 - Gentlemen's Words 2nd barrier 10 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (All Too Hard x Poppet's Treasure)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (All Too Hard x Poppet's Treasure)

1 - Bishop Rock 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Jordan Childs Michael Moroney (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Bird of Fire)
Jordan Childs Michael Moroney (Flemington) 2yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Bird of Fire)

4 - Oh So Rewarding 4th barrier 9 | 58.0kg

Ethan Brown (a) Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 2yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Oh So Petite)
Ethan Brown (a) Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 2yo bay Gelding (Reward for Effort x Oh So Petite)

10 - Renegade Kid 5th barrier 8 | 56.0kg

Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 2yo bay Filly (Dissident x Kidwelly)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 2yo bay Filly (Dissident x Kidwelly)

12 - Substantial 6th barrier 5 | 56.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Aaron Purcell (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (Unencumbered x Snipzu)
Ms Linda Meech Aaron Purcell (Caulfield) 2yo bay Filly (Unencumbered x Snipzu)

2 - Cridlington 7th barrier 4 | 58.0kg

Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Squamosa x Misscanwin)
Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Squamosa x Misscanwin)

7 - Sly Samba Deer barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Jake Duffy Russell Osborne (Benalla) 2yo bay Gelding (Redente x Slyanna)

14 - Navegante barrier 13 | 58.0kg

Michael Walker Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 2yo chestnut Colt (Choisir x Seamstress)

13 - Exceed Rock barrier 7 | 58.0kg

Mark Zahra Mick Price (Caulfield) 2yo bay Colt (Exceed And Excel x Sister Rocks)

8 - Biscara barrier 1 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Craig Williams David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Rubick x Liza)

11 - Sisstar barrier 3 | 56.0kg

Luke Currie Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Zoustar x Solar Charged)

6 - Sanbuck barrier 2 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Joe Bowditch Byron Cozamanis (Caulfield) 2yo bay Colt (Reward for Effort x Lateva)

5 - Porky Pine barrier 14 | 58.0kg

Patrick Moloney Mark Thomas (Seymour) 2yo bay Colt (Wanted x Bellatheball)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman