12 - Villa Sarchi 1st barrier 10 | 56.5kg

Stephen Baster Heath Conners (Geelong) 4yo brown or black Gelding (Written Tycoon x Black Espresso)
Stephen Baster Heath Conners (Geelong) 4yo brown or black Gelding (Written Tycoon x Black Espresso)

9 - Spirit of Aquada 2nd barrier 19 | 58.0kg

Ben Melham Gareth Andrews (Pakenham On Course) 4yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Aquada)
Ben Melham Gareth Andrews (Pakenham On Course) 4yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Aquada)

5 - Mastering 3rd barrier 11 | 61.0kg

Damien Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Malapert)
Damien Oliver Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Malapert)

3 - Highland Beat 4th barrier 12 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Blaike McDougall (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Highland Daughter)
Blaike McDougall (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Highland Daughter)

11 - Wind Force 5th barrier 8 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

John Allen Ben Brisbourne (Seymour) 6yo brown Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass)
John Allen Ben Brisbourne (Seymour) 6yo brown Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Nicola Lass)

16 - Chalcidian 6th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 53.0kg (51.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Dane Smith (Stawell) 4yo bay Mare (Helmet x Little Artist)
Fred W Kersley (a) Dane Smith (Stawell) 4yo bay Mare (Helmet x Little Artist)

6 - See Me Fly 7th barrier 2 | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2) (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Fly By Night)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2) (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Fly By Night)

8 - Tbilisi 8th barrier 15 | 58.5kg (55.5kg)

Michael Poy (a) Steve Richards (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Dubai Me Roses)
Michael Poy (a) Steve Richards (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Dubai Me Roses)

7 - Prepare to Win 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Lachlan King (a2) (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Suzebabe)
Lachlan King (a2) (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Suzebabe)

17 - Boss Coni 10th barrier 9 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

Joe Bowditch Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 6yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Emily's a Star)
Joe Bowditch Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 6yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Emily's a Star)

15 - My Divas 11th barrier 16 | 54.0kg

Ms Linda Meech George Osborne (Kyneton) 4yo bay Mare (Helmet x Miss Charmagne)
Ms Linda Meech George Osborne (Kyneton) 4yo bay Mare (Helmet x Miss Charmagne)

13 - Sagarra 12th barrier 6 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Luke Currie Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Mintbin)
Luke Currie Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 4yo bay Gelding (Teofilo x Mintbin)

4 - Blue Tycoon 13th barrier 1 | 61.0kg (59.5kg)

Ethan Brown (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Blue Music)
Ethan Brown (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Written Tycoon x Blue Music)

14 - Snows Bro 14th barrier 4 | 55.0kg (55.0kg)

Damien Thornton Russell & Scott Cameron (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Volitant x Snowfield Lady)
Damien Thornton Russell & Scott Cameron (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Volitant x Snowfield Lady)

10 - Tycoon Dancer barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Street Music)

18 - Mystyko barrier 18 | 61.5kg

Craig Williams Trevor Rogers (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Sakhee's Secret x Plan the Peace)

19 - Ritorno barrier 17 | Blinkers | 53.0kg

Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Purrealist x Selection)

2 - Bel Sonic barrier 14 | Blinkers | 62.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Jason Warren (Mornington) 4yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Ausmaid)

1 - Enigman barrier 5 | Blinkers | 63.5kg (60.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (Myboycharlie x Miranda)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman