12 - Despacito 1st barrier 15 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Mare (All American x Balsamico)
Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a) Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Mare (All American x Balsamico)

2 - Tatiara 2nd barrier 8 | 61.5kg (58.5kg)

Harry Grace (a) David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Mare (Snitzel x Gallant Tess)
Harry Grace (a) David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Mare (Snitzel x Gallant Tess)

11 - Classic Choice 3rd barrier 6 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x She's Choice)
Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (I Am Invincible x She's Choice)

14 - Diamond Bliss 4th barrier 9 | 59.0kg

Damien Oliver Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (So You Think x Vivacious Spirit)
Damien Oliver Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (So You Think x Vivacious Spirit)

6 - Our Campana 5th barrier 7 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Colin Little (Caulfield) 3yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Belle's Ready)
Lachlan King (a) Colin Little (Caulfield) 3yo bay Mare (Bel Esprit x Belle's Ready)

3 - Wild Flyer 6th barrier 5 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo grey Filly (Starcraft x Wild Mia)
Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo grey Filly (Starcraft x Wild Mia)

10 - Sovereign Award 7th barrier 1 | 59.5kg

Brett Prebble Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Shamus Award x Sovereign Charm)
Brett Prebble Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo bay Mare (Shamus Award x Sovereign Charm)

16 - Soaring Eagle 8th barrier 3 | 58.5kg

Andrew Mallyon David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo brown Mare (Unencumbered x Wings of Success)
Andrew Mallyon David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo brown Mare (Unencumbered x Wings of Success)

1 - Shark in the Water 9th barrier 2 | 62.0kg (59.0kg)

Tahlia Hope (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Fictional Account)
Tahlia Hope (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Fictional Account)

7 - Honeysuckle Choice 10th barrier 10 | 60.5kg (58.5kg)

Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Todd Smart (Canberra) 3yo bay or brown Mare (Choisir x Bee's Honey)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Todd Smart (Canberra) 3yo bay or brown Mare (Choisir x Bee's Honey)

15 - Consortium 11th barrier 16 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Written Tycoon x Gem of Gems)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Written Tycoon x Gem of Gems)

9 - Joan's A Jett 12th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Craig Williams Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Rock 'n' Pop x Luna Tudor)
Craig Williams Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Rock 'n' Pop x Luna Tudor)

13 - The Great Bratski 13th barrier 4 | 59.0kg (56.0kg)

Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Christine Sexton (Moe) 3yo bay Filly (Skilled x My Fashion)
Ms Jessica Eaton (a) Christine Sexton (Moe) 3yo bay Filly (Skilled x My Fashion)

5 - Maid Equal barrier 12 | 61.0kg (59.5kg)

Ethan Brown Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Equiano x Manhattan Maid)

17 - Crown Dancer barrier 11 | 58.5kg

Luke Currie Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Camelot x Imperial Ballet)

4 - Jay Jay D'ar barrier 14 | 61.0kg (59.0kg)

Jack Martin Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Mare (Pins x Somethymesoon)

8 - En Aval barrier 17 | 59.5kg

Brad Rawiller Luke Oliver (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Filly (Toorak Toff x En Amont)

Copyright The Race Guide 2020
Web Design + Build By Kindleman