9 - Begood Toya Mother 1st barrier 2 | 58.0kg

Declan Bates Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Myboycharlie x Lady of Helena)
Declan Bates Daniel Bowman (Warrnambool) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Myboycharlie x Lady of Helena)

8 - Arancini 2nd barrier 8 | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Ethan Brown (a) Kevin Corstens (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Shinzig x Schmooze)
Ethan Brown (a) Kevin Corstens (Cranbourne) 6yo bay Gelding (Shinzig x Schmooze)

13 - Eagle Ridge 3rd barrier 11 | 57.0kg

Jordan Childs Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Special Grange)
Jordan Childs Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Turffontein x Special Grange)

4 - Kentucky Breeze 4th barrier 1 | 59.0kg

Joe Bowditch Levi Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Tahni Girl)
Joe Bowditch Levi Kavanagh (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Tahni Girl)

10 - Boxachocolates 5th barrier 18 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) Stephen Brown (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Boxapins)
Lachlan King (a) Stephen Brown (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Boxapins)

15 - Persian Empire 6th barrier 9 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Persian Dynasty)
Ms Kayla Crowther (a) Phillip Stokes (Pakenham On Course) 4yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Persian Dynasty)

17 - Going Gaga 7th barrier 6 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Michael Hickmott (Murray Bridge) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Street Boss x Mare Gaga)
Ms Chelsea Hall (a) Michael Hickmott (Murray Bridge) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Street Boss x Mare Gaga)

3 - Kapaulenko 8th barrier 15 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Paul Preusker (Horsham) 7yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Miss Nightingale)
Fred W Kersley (a) Paul Preusker (Horsham) 7yo bay Gelding (Kaphero x Miss Nightingale)

11 - Enbihaar 9th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (55.0kg)

Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Magnus x Charm's Honour)
Lewis German (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Magnus x Charm's Honour)

6 - Sunday Pray 10th barrier 3 | 59.0kg

Ms Nikita Beriman John Moloney (Caulfield) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Sunday Lady)
Ms Nikita Beriman John Moloney (Caulfield) 5yo bay or brown Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Sunday Lady)

12 - Revlis 11th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Brett Prebble Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 4yo grey Gelding (Delago Deluxe x Already)
Brett Prebble Terry & Karina O'Sullivan (Stawell) 4yo grey Gelding (Delago Deluxe x Already)

1 - Our Bottino 12th barrier 17 | 63.0kg (60.0kg)

Justin Huxtable (a) Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Blue Booty)
Justin Huxtable (a) Matthew Williams (Warrnambool) 7yo bay Gelding (Bianconi x Blue Booty)

5 - See Me Fly 13th barrier 14 | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Fly By Night)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a) Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Fly By Night)

16 - Sweet Mischief barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Beau Mertens Tony McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Zoffany x Sugar Cube)

18 - Ubin Thunderstruck barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Scott Cameron (Flemington) 6yo brown Gelding (Raise the Flag x Black Anna)

14 - Municipality barrier 13 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Jye McNeil Glenn Thornton (Colac) 6yo brown Gelding (Henny Hughes x Charlotte de Belle)

7 - Lucky Fish barrier 16 | 58.5kg

Craig Newitt Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 6yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Roses 'N' Wine)

2 - Top Me Up barrier 10 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Michael Poy (a2) (a) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 6yo grey Gelding (Exceed And Excel x De Groove)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman