5 - Dogmatic 1st barrier 4 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (Domesday x Unswerving)
Dwayne Dunn Richard Laming (Cranbourne) 3yo brown Gelding (Domesday x Unswerving)

11 - Tysonic 2nd barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo brown Filly (Written Tycoon x Transonic)
Michael Dee Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo brown Filly (Written Tycoon x Transonic)

3 - Mangione 3rd barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Fiorente x Symphony Strings)
Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Fiorente x Symphony Strings)

4 - American in Paris 4th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Damien Thornton Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Americain x Manhattan Treasure)
Damien Thornton Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Americain x Manhattan Treasure)

7 - Racing Paradise 5th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Striptease)
Cory Parish David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 3yo bay Gelding (Savabeel x Striptease)

14 - Doroza 6th barrier 9 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo bay Colt (Medaglia d'Oro x Zaza Top)
Fred W Kersley (a) Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 3yo bay Colt (Medaglia d'Oro x Zaza Top)

1 - Star Missile 7th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo grey Gelding (Smart Missile x Minnastar)
Michael Poy (a) Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo grey Gelding (Smart Missile x Minnastar)

12 - Dalmatia 8th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Brett Prebble Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (High Chaparral x Bow And Arrow)
Brett Prebble Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (High Chaparral x Bow And Arrow)

8 - Skyway Star 9th barrier 2 | 54.0kg

Craig Williams Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Americain x Lorna's Lass)
Craig Williams Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Americain x Lorna's Lass)

2 - Igniter 10th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Jamie Mott Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Royal Glow)
Jamie Mott Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Colt (Snitzel x Royal Glow)

9 - A Fighting Fury 11th barrier 16 | 54.0kg

Zac Spain Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Runaway Jesse)
Zac Spain Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Runaway Jesse)

6 - Titan Blinders 12th barrier 1 | 55.0kg

Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia)
Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Blonde Mafia)

13 - Mint To Be barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Liam Riordan (a3) (a) Chris Bieg (Morphettville) 3yo brown or black Gelding (Mint Lane x Fredericia)

10 - Bill The Bee barrier 14 | 54.0kg

Luke Currie Michael Moroney (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Paint By Numbers)

15 - Trumpsta barrier 3 | 54.0kg (51.0kg)

Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a3) (a) Nick Smart (Ballarat) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Starspangledbanner x Splendid Eagle)

16 - Green Ivy barrier 11 | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Ken Keys (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Fighting Sun x Pure Ivy)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman