3 - Pacodali 1st barrier 7 | 60.0kg (57.0kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Paco Boy x Dont Dili Dali)
Teodore Nugent (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Paco Boy x Dont Dili Dali)

9 - Live And Free 2nd barrier 9 | 54.5kg

Brett Prebble John O'Shea (Randwick) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Patrimonium)
Brett Prebble John O'Shea (Randwick) 4yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Patrimonium)

12 - Beau Balmain 3rd barrier 13 | 54.0kg

Michael Dee Jim Conlan (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 3yo grey Entire (It's Gino x Bear Nora)
Michael Dee Jim Conlan (Pinecliff Mt. Eliza) 3yo grey Entire (It's Gino x Bear Nora)

2 - Home By Midnight 4th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Mitchell Aitken (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo black Gelding (Domesday x Fastnet Lady)
Mitchell Aitken (a) Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 6yo black Gelding (Domesday x Fastnet Lady)

6 - Second Bullet 5th barrier 5 | 56.5kg

Jamie Mott Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Private Steer)
Jamie Mott Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 8yo bay Gelding (Encosta de Lago x Private Steer)

11 - Alward 6th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Aqlaam x Sharedah)
Craig Newitt Chris Waller (Rosehill) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Aqlaam x Sharedah)

10 - Observational 7th barrier 8 | Blinkers | 54.5kg (52.5kg)

Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2) (a) John Sadler (Caulfield) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Galileo x Party)
Ms Stephanie Thornton (a2) (a) John Sadler (Caulfield) 7yo chestnut Gelding (Galileo x Party)

4 - Morton's Fork 8th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Craig Williams James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 5yo brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Dilemmas)
Craig Williams James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 5yo brown Gelding (Ad Valorem x Dilemmas)

8 - Dark Eyes 9th barrier 6 | 55.0kg

Damien Thornton Matthew Dale (Canberra) 6yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove)
Damien Thornton Matthew Dale (Canberra) 6yo bay Gelding (Snitzel x Cinnamon Dove)

1 - Boom Time 10th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 62.0kg (60.0kg)

Lachlan King (a2) (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 7yo bay Entire (Flying Spur x Bit of a Ride)
Lachlan King (a2) (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Randwick) 7yo bay Entire (Flying Spur x Bit of a Ride)

5 - Dee I Cee 11th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 56.5kg (53.5kg)

Liam Riordan (a3) (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Istidaad x Smashed All Night)
Liam Riordan (a3) (a) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Istidaad x Smashed All Night)

14 - Hartani 12th barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Jason Baldock Monica Cid (Mornington) 9yo grey Gelding (Shirocco x Harsiya)
Jason Baldock Monica Cid (Mornington) 9yo grey Gelding (Shirocco x Harsiya)

13 - Mr Clarify barrier 14 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Ms Kate Walters Wayne Walters (Sale) 6yo brown Gelding (Savabeel x Clareta)

7 - Emperor's Way barrier 12 | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Luke Currie Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 5yo bay Gelding (Roman Emperor x Laylia)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman