7 - So You Win 1st barrier 3 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Jason Collett Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Rhode Island Red)
Jason Collett Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Rhode Island Red)

12 - White Boots 2nd barrier 5 | 57.0kg (55.0kg)

Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Kim Waugh (Wyong) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Animal Kingdom x Princess Pedrille)
Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Kim Waugh (Wyong) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Animal Kingdom x Princess Pedrille)

5 - Gresham 3rd barrier 8 | Blinkers | 59.5kg (58.0kg)

Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Peach Tree)
Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Peach Tree)

8 - Lord Belvedere 4th barrier 11 | 58.0kg

Sam Clipperton Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Archipenko x Diablerette)
Sam Clipperton Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 4yo bay Gelding (Archipenko x Diablerette)

3 - Articus 5th barrier 10 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Areion x Almerita)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Kris Lees (Newcastle) 6yo bay Gelding (Areion x Almerita)

10 - Quackerjack 6th barrier 14 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Jay Ford Mark Newnham (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Quack It)
Jay Ford Mark Newnham (Randwick) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Quack It)

11 - Berdibek 7th barrier 2 | 57.0kg

Tim Clark John O'Shea (Randwick) 4yo grey Gelding (Dark Angel x Beraviyna)
Tim Clark John O'Shea (Randwick) 4yo grey Gelding (Dark Angel x Beraviyna)

13 - Valentino Rossa 8th barrier 4 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

James Innes Jnr Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Testa Rossa x Sassybella)
James Innes Jnr Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Testa Rossa x Sassybella)

9 - Dagny 9th barrier 16 | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Mare (Darci Brahma x One Perfect Day)
Glyn Schofield Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo bay Mare (Darci Brahma x One Perfect Day)

1 - Tip Top 10th barrier 15 | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Blaike McDougall (a) Les Bridge (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Zenith)
Blaike McDougall (a) Les Bridge (Randwick) 6yo bay Gelding (Choisir x Zenith)

14 - Hogmanay 11th barrier 9 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo black Gelding (Lonhro x Hootenanny)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 6yo black Gelding (Lonhro x Hootenanny)

6 - Roman Son 12th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Christian Reith Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Roman Emperor x Miss Meliss)
Christian Reith Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Roman Emperor x Miss Meliss)

4 - Goldstream 13th barrier 1 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Jenny Duggan (a) Cody Morgan (Tamworth) 6yo bay Gelding (Martino Alonso x Imco Imagination)
Ms Jenny Duggan (a) Cody Morgan (Tamworth) 6yo bay Gelding (Martino Alonso x Imco Imagination)

2 - Insta Erma barrier 7 | 61.0kg (58.0kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Pioneerof The Nile x Enchanted Woods)

17 - Pirate Ben barrier 6 | 53.5kg

Damien Lane (Wyong) 7yo chestnut Gelding (New Approach x She's a Pirate)

16 - Veladero barrier 13 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo brown Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Stacked)

15 - Wu Gok barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.0kg

Chris Waller (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Sebring x Lipari)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman