5 - Albumin 1st barrier 1 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Jay Ford Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo grey-brown Gelding (Foxwedge x Dushanbe)
Jay Ford Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 4yo grey-brown Gelding (Foxwedge x Dushanbe)

16 - Goldfinch 2nd barrier 6 | 53.0kg

Deanne Panya Steve Englebrecht (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (Written Tycoon x Blevola Miss)
Deanne Panya Steve Englebrecht (Warwick Farm) 4yo bay Mare (Written Tycoon x Blevola Miss)

15 - Tango Rain 3rd barrier 15 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Jenny Duggan (a) Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Tango Fire)
Ms Jenny Duggan (a) Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Manhattan Rain x Tango Fire)

9 - Junglized 4th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Christian Reith Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Snitzel x Maid for Me)
Christian Reith Brad Widdup (Hawkesbury) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Snitzel x Maid for Me)

12 - Sylvia's Mother 5th barrier 5 | 55.5kg

Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Found the One)
Tommy Berry Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Snitzel x Found the One)

14 - Drachenfels 6th barrier 8 | 55.5kg

Jason Collett Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Street Cry x Rheinfels)
Jason Collett Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo brown Gelding (Street Cry x Rheinfels)

8 - Dissolute 7th barrier 2 | 57.0kg (55.0kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Grant Allard (Somersby) 5yo chestnut Gelding (New Approach x Dorky)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Grant Allard (Somersby) 5yo chestnut Gelding (New Approach x Dorky)

17 - Revenire 8th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 53.5kg (53.5kg)

James Innes Jnr James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Come Hither)
James Innes Jnr James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Lonhro x Come Hither)

2 - Akasaki 9th barrier 4 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Blaike McDougall (a) Stephen Jones (Scone) 5yo bay Gelding (Nicconi x Very Bright)
Blaike McDougall (a) Stephen Jones (Scone) 5yo bay Gelding (Nicconi x Very Bright)

13 - Zonk 10th barrier 9 | 55.5kg (53.5kg)

Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Zoe's Girl)
Robbie Dolan (a1.5) (a) Les Bridge (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Zoe's Girl)

10 - Tony Nicconi 11th barrier 16 | 56.5kg (56.5kg)

Tim Clark David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Nicconi x Wickham)
Tim Clark David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Nicconi x Wickham)

4 - Tougherthantherest 12th barrier 7 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (56.5kg)

Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Keith Dryden (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x De Prima Ballerina)
Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Keith Dryden (Canberra) 5yo bay Gelding (Street Boss x De Prima Ballerina)

1 - Pinch River 13th barrier 12 | 62.5kg (59.5kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Natalie Jarvis (Moruya) 7yo bay Gelding (Denman x Avenue Girl)
Brock Ryan (a) Natalie Jarvis (Moruya) 7yo bay Gelding (Denman x Avenue Girl)

6 - Almanzora barrier 10 | 57.0kg (57.0kg)

Sam Clipperton James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Lonhro x Palomares)

7 - Newsfan barrier 14 | 57.0kg

Tim Clark Kim Waugh (Wyong) 5yo bay Mare (Zoffany x Wonderful News)

3 - Top Striker barrier 11 | 58.5kg

Gregory Hickman (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Honi)

11 - Jorda barrier 17 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Glyn Schofield James Cummings (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Montmelo)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman