12 - Fabulanski 1st barrier 3 | 55.5kg

Ms Linda Meech Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 2yo bay Colt (Polanski x Fabianska)
Ms Linda Meech Robbie Laing (Cranbourne (1)) 2yo bay Colt (Polanski x Fabianska)

3 - Rubisaki 2nd barrier 5 | 59.0kg

Jye McNeil Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 2yo bay Filly (Rubick x Senro Kisaki)
Jye McNeil Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 2yo bay Filly (Rubick x Senro Kisaki)

2 - Pancho 3rd barrier 7 | 59.0kg

Craig Williams Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Dissident x Novel Dancer)
Craig Williams Chris Waller (Flemington) 2yo bay Gelding (Dissident x Novel Dancer)

8 - Moonlight Maid 4th barrier 4 | 56.5kg

Jordan Childs Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 2yo chestnut Filly (Puissance de Lune x Manhattan Maid)
Jordan Childs Mitchell Freedman (Ballarat) 2yo chestnut Filly (Puissance de Lune x Manhattan Maid)

13 - Night Passage 5th barrier 13 | 55.5kg

Barend Vorster Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Not a Single Doubt x Court Pastoral)
Barend Vorster Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Not a Single Doubt x Court Pastoral)

1 - Cassius 6th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 59.0kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo brown Colt (Sebring x Divine Choice)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo brown Colt (Sebring x Divine Choice)

14 - Mrs Beckham 7th barrier 2 | 55.0kg

Chris Symons Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Toronado x Posh)
Chris Symons Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 2yo bay Filly (Toronado x Posh)

6 - Hi Stranger 8th barrier 8 | 58.0kg

Harry Coffey Shane Fliedner (Bendigo) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Zoffany x Luxury Suite)
Harry Coffey Shane Fliedner (Bendigo) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Zoffany x Luxury Suite)

11 - Edinburgh 9th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Michael Dee David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Queen's Fashion)
Michael Dee David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Queen's Fashion)

9 - Pontivy 10th barrier 12 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Filly (Tavistock x Belle de Jeu)
Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 2yo bay Filly (Tavistock x Belle de Jeu)

10 - Zoffmira 11th barrier 10 | 56.5kg

Declan Bates Paul Preusker (Horsham) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Zoffany x Mirakye)
Declan Bates Paul Preusker (Horsham) 2yo chestnut Gelding (Zoffany x Mirakye)

4 - Brunot 12th barrier 9 | 58.5kg

Patrick Moloney John Moloney (Caulfield) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Husson x Mesmerize Me)
Patrick Moloney John Moloney (Caulfield) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Husson x Mesmerize Me)

7 - Namarari 13th barrier 6 | 57.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Kurt Goldman (Goulburn) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Wandjina x African Rain)
Dwayne Dunn Kurt Goldman (Goulburn) 2yo bay or brown Colt (Wandjina x African Rain)

5 - Desert Dreamer barrier 11 | 58.5kg

Ben Melham Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Caulfield) 2yo brown Gelding (Dream Ahead x Al Sahra)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman