9 - Reykjavik 1st barrier 2 | 54.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Entire (Artie Schiller x Gibraltar Storm)
Ms Linda Meech Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool) 4yo bay Entire (Artie Schiller x Gibraltar Storm)

10 - Romancer 2nd barrier 8 | 54.0kg

Dean Yendall Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 5yo brown Gelding (Redwood x Romantically)
Dean Yendall Grahame Begg (Caulfield) 5yo brown Gelding (Redwood x Romantically)

11 - Holbien 3rd barrier 15 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Brian Park Steve Richards (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Carribean Sunset)
Brian Park Steve Richards (Flemington) 4yo brown Gelding (Pierro x Carribean Sunset)

13 - Royal Order 4th barrier 1 | 54.0kg

Beau Mertens Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Commands x Princess Regina)
Beau Mertens Michael Kent (Cranbourne) 5yo bay Gelding (Commands x Princess Regina)

3 - Another Coldie 5th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Damien Thornton Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo chestnut Entire (Snitzel x Distant Thunder)
Damien Thornton Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 5yo chestnut Entire (Snitzel x Distant Thunder)

7 - Spanner Head 6th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Declan Bates Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Mare (Helmet x Classic Chevron)
Declan Bates Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 5yo chestnut Mare (Helmet x Classic Chevron)

4 - Waging War 7th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.5kg

Craig Williams Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 5yo bay Gelding (Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy)
Craig Williams Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas (Morphettville) 5yo bay Gelding (Rebel Raider x Fartoo Flashy)

6 - Radipole 8th barrier 4 | 55.5kg

Michael Dee Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Just Little)
Michael Dee Michael Moroney (Flemington) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Rock of Gibraltar x Just Little)

5 - Federal 9th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 7yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Virago)
Dwayne Dunn James Cummings (Agnes Banks) 7yo bay Gelding (Medaglia d'Oro x Virago)

8 - Mamzelle Tess 10th barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Patrick Moloney Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 6yo bay Mare (O'lonhro x Phoenix Crown)
Patrick Moloney Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 6yo bay Mare (O'lonhro x Phoenix Crown)

2 - Hellova Street 11th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Jason Maskiell Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Helike x Butter Street)
Jason Maskiell Scott Brunton (Seven Mile Beach) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Helike x Butter Street)

1 - Mr Marathon Man 12th barrier 9 | 60.0kg

Damien Oliver Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo black Gelding (So You Think x Marie Des Fleurs)
Damien Oliver Michael Moroney (Flemington) 4yo black Gelding (So You Think x Marie Des Fleurs)

15 - Snipes 13th barrier 7 | 54.0kg

Harry Coffey Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Assertive Guest)
Harry Coffey Brent Stanley (Sutton Grange) 5yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Assertive Guest)

12 - Bad Wolf 14th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Zac Spain Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Surpassing)
Zac Spain Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 4yo brown Gelding (So You Think x Surpassing)

14 - Boxachocolates barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Stephen Baster Stephen Brown (Seymour) 6yo bay Gelding (Alamosa x Boxapins)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman