10 - Ray's Dream 1st barrier 7 | 57.0kg

Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Mare (Squamosa x Bianslick)
Jamie Mott John McArdle (Mornington) 3yo chestnut Mare (Squamosa x Bianslick)

11 - Remastered 2nd barrier 1 | 57.0kg

Jake Noonan Tony Noonan (Mornington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Master of Design x Rejoinder)
Jake Noonan Tony Noonan (Mornington) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Master of Design x Rejoinder)

8 - Montenegro Man 3rd barrier 11 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Craig Williams Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Any Destination)
Craig Williams Mark Kavanagh (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (Zoustar x Any Destination)

9 - Pariano 4th barrier 12 | 57.0kg (55.0kg)

Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Filly (Equiano x Dream Chaser)
Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 3yo bay Filly (Equiano x Dream Chaser)

14 - Waltonia 5th barrier 4 | 56.0kg

Daniel Stackhouse Luke Oliver (Romsey) 3yo grey Mare (Bel Esprit x Docalady)
Daniel Stackhouse Luke Oliver (Romsey) 3yo grey Mare (Bel Esprit x Docalady)

15 - Germanotta 6th barrier 18 | 54.0kg

Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 3yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Vormista)
Joe Bowditch Lloyd Kennewell (Caulfield) 3yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Vormista)

3 - Whenever Wherever 7th barrier 14 | 59.0kg (59.0kg)

Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 3yo bay Gelding (Pins x Our Shakira)
Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 3yo bay Gelding (Pins x Our Shakira)

12 - Black Opal 8th barrier 8 | 56.0kg

Patrick Moloney John Moloney (Caulfield) 3yo brown or black Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Ida Doris)
Patrick Moloney John Moloney (Caulfield) 3yo brown or black Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Ida Doris)

1 - Grandview Avenue 9th barrier 6 | 59.5kg (57.5kg)

Fred W Kersley (a) Simon Ryan (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Magic By Gosh)
Fred W Kersley (a) Simon Ryan (Warrnambool) 3yo bay Gelding (Statue Of Liberty x Magic By Gosh)

6 - Zaidin 10th barrier 9 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Beau Mertens David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Dashing Granada)
Beau Mertens David Brideoake (Mornington) 3yo brown Gelding (Lonhro x Dashing Granada)

16 - Dentara 11th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo brown or black Filly (Denman x Keltara)
Jye McNeil Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo brown or black Filly (Denman x Keltara)

4 - Spryzen 12th barrier 2 | 58.5kg (58.5kg)

Dwayne Dunn Nathan Dunn (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Danerich x Ariarni)
Dwayne Dunn Nathan Dunn (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Gelding (Danerich x Ariarni)

2 - Messerschmitt 13th barrier 16 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

James Winks Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Night War)
James Winks Anthony Freedman (Flemington) 3yo bay Gelding (All Too Hard x Night War)

13 - Du Well 14th barrier 10 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Michael Dee Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Duporth x Morwell)
Michael Dee Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Duporth x Morwell)

7 - Physicality barrier 5 | 57.5kg

Brad Rawiller Symon Wilde (Warrnambool) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Reward for Effort x Jack's Girl)

5 - General Short barrier 3 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Billy Egan Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 3yo bay Gelding (Harbour Watch x Calypso Dream)

18 - Count Of Carford barrier 15 | 55.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Brendan McCarthy (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Canford Cliffs x Pitch Perfect)

17 - Polished Diamond barrier 17 | 54.0kg (52.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Matthew Lindsay (Caulfield) 3yo bay Filly (Kuroshio x She's All Diamond)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman