3 - Ligulate 1st barrier 6 | Blinkers | 58.5kg (56.5kg)

Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Cody Morgan (Tamworth) 3yo bay Gelding (Domesday x Florets)
Ms Samantha Clenton (a) Cody Morgan (Tamworth) 3yo bay Gelding (Domesday x Florets)

6 - Blazing 2nd barrier 4 | 58.0kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Lee Curtis (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Sizzling x Cattalo)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Lee Curtis (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Sizzling x Cattalo)

11 - My Demetra 3rd barrier 3 | 56.0kg (53.0kg)

Ms Cejay Graham (a) Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Camelot x Triple Tiara)
Ms Cejay Graham (a) Peter & Paul Snowden (Randwick) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Camelot x Triple Tiara)

8 - Front Sight 4th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Dearness)
Brenton Avdulla Kris Lees (Newcastle) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Dearness)

5 - Wimlah 5th barrier 12 | 58.0kg

Nash Rawiller Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Mare (Sebring x Caiguna)
Nash Rawiller Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Randwick) 3yo bay Mare (Sebring x Caiguna)

14 - You're Next 6th barrier 2 | 56.0kg (54.0kg)

Ms Jenny Duggan (a) Tim Martin (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dream Ballad x Wild Goose)
Ms Jenny Duggan (a) Tim Martin (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Dream Ballad x Wild Goose)

10 - Seles 7th barrier 8 | 57.0kg

Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Mare (I Am Invincible x Defy The Odds)
Tommy Berry Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Mare (I Am Invincible x Defy The Odds)

13 - Sharapova 8th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Tim Clark Garry Frazer (Hawkesbury) 3yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Chosen Dove)
Tim Clark Garry Frazer (Hawkesbury) 3yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Chosen Dove)

15 - Hemsted 9th barrier 1 | 55.5kg (55.5kg)

Jay Ford Garry Neale (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Benenden)
Jay Ford Garry Neale (Warwick Farm) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Benenden)

16 - Shaman 10th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Glen Boss Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 3yo grey Gelding (Dalghar x Extra Celestial)
Glen Boss Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 3yo grey Gelding (Dalghar x Extra Celestial)

12 - Dame Kiri 11th barrier 10 | 55.0kg

Sam Clipperton Allan Denham (Wyong) 3yo bay Filly (Exceed And Excel x Ilze)
Sam Clipperton Allan Denham (Wyong) 3yo bay Filly (Exceed And Excel x Ilze)

9 - Skyray 12th barrier 7 | 57.5kg (55.5kg)

Blaike McDougall (a) Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Distinctive)
Blaike McDougall (a) Clarry Conners (Warwick Farm) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Distinctive)

17 - Nuke 13th barrier 14 | 54.5kg (54.5kg)

James Innes Jnr Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Hoist)
James Innes Jnr Gerald Ryan (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Hoist)

7 - Singing Sand barrier 9 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Ms Rachel King James Cummings (Flemington) 3yo bay Filly (Poet's Voice x Sabkha)

2 - Silent Explorer barrier 15 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

David Payne (Rosehill) 3yo bay Gelding (Lope de Vega x Uneasy Silence)

1 - Danawi barrier 16 | 61.5kg (60.0kg)

Sam Weatherley (a1.5) (a) Tim Martin (Rosehill) 3yo chestnut Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Secret Admirer)

4 - Unguarded barrier 13 | 58.0kg

Christian Reith Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 3yo bay Filly (Trusting x Madeittothemoon)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman