5 - So Si Bon 1st barrier 13 | 55.5kg

Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 6yo brown or black Gelding (So You Think x Black Minx)
Luke Nolen David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 6yo brown or black Gelding (So You Think x Black Minx)

2 - Malibu Style 2nd barrier 7 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

Damian Lane Neville Parnham (Ascot) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Origami)
Damian Lane Neville Parnham (Ascot) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Magnus x Origami)

4 - Sesar 3rd barrier 14 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo brown Entire (Sebring x Sarthemare)
Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Flemington) 4yo brown Entire (Sebring x Sarthemare)

9 - Seaburge 4th barrier 4 | 54.0kg

Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Polska)
Lachlan King (a) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Euroa) 6yo chestnut Gelding (Sebring x Polska)

7 - Milwaukee 5th barrier 11 | Blinkers | 54.5kg

Damien Oliver Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird)
Damien Oliver Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Hummingbird)

1 - Material Man 6th barrier 15 | 59.0kg

Rhys McLeod Pat Carey (Mornington) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Vital Equine x Del Lirio)
Rhys McLeod Pat Carey (Mornington) 8yo chestnut Gelding (Vital Equine x Del Lirio)

6 - Oohood 7th barrier 2 | Blinkers | 55.0kg

Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Bella Sunday)
Luke Currie Tony & Calvin McEvoy (Flemington) 4yo bay Mare (I Am Invincible x Bella Sunday)

8 - Reykjavik 8th barrier 8 | 54.0kg

Ms Linda Meech Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Entire (Artie Schiller x Gibraltar Storm)
Ms Linda Meech Lindsey Smith (Warrnambool) 5yo bay Entire (Artie Schiller x Gibraltar Storm)

15 - Mr Money Bags 9th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Beau Mertens Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Biggietupac)
Beau Mertens Robbie Griffiths (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Written Tycoon x Biggietupac)

3 - Iconoclasm 10th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 55.5kg

Brett Prebble Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey)
Brett Prebble Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 5yo bay Entire (Toorak Toff x Gold Lottey)

13 - You Make Me Smile 11th barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Zac Spain Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Bianca Jewel)
Zac Spain Jason Coyle (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Gelding (So You Think x Bianca Jewel)

10 - Holy Blade 12th barrier 1 | Blinkers | 54.0kg

Jye McNeil Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Amphritite)
Jye McNeil Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (I Am Invincible x Amphritite)

11 - Tribal Wisdom 13th barrier 5 | 54.0kg

Michael Dee Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo grey Gelding (Makfi x Platinum Passion)
Michael Dee Michael Moroney (Flemington) 6yo grey Gelding (Makfi x Platinum Passion)

14 - True Excelsior 14th barrier 12 | 54.0kg

Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Special Diamond)
Stephen Baster Leon & Troy Corstens (Flemington) 5yo bay Mare (Exceed And Excel x Special Diamond)

12 - Antah barrier 10 | 54.0kg

Dean Yendall Jason Warren (Mornington) 7yo bay Gelding (Bel Esprit x Talk of Egypt)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman