10 - Akamon 1st barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.5kg (57.5kg)

Ben Allen Shea Eden (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Might Be)
Ben Allen Shea Eden (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Castledale x Might Be)

5 - Cape Richards 2nd barrier 7 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Michael Dee Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 5yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Zacushla)
Michael Dee Patrick Payne (Plumpton) 5yo bay Gelding (Hinchinbrook x Zacushla)

6 - Spanish Point 3rd barrier 4 | 59.5kg

Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Frankel x Peeress)
Ben Melham Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo chestnut Gelding (Frankel x Peeress)

8 - Tavistock Dancer 4th barrier 11 | 59.0kg

Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Dancing Forever)
Michael Walker Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 4yo bay Gelding (Tavistock x Dancing Forever)

7 - Strong Hand 5th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 59.0kg (57.0kg)

Jack Martin (a) Matt Laurie (Mornington) 8yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Three Diamonds)
Jack Martin (a) Matt Laurie (Mornington) 8yo bay Gelding (Not a Single Doubt x Three Diamonds)

1 - Buena Veloz 6th barrier 3 | Blinkers | 61.5kg (59.5kg)

Teodore Nugent (a) Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Good Journey x Belleza Veloz)
Teodore Nugent (a) Archie Alexander (Ballarat) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Good Journey x Belleza Veloz)

11 - Condamine 7th barrier 12 | 57.5kg

Brad Rawiller Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 6yo bay Gelding (Duke of Marmalade x Miracolia)
Brad Rawiller Matt Cumani (Ballarat) 6yo bay Gelding (Duke of Marmalade x Miracolia)

12 - Miner's Miss 8th barrier 10 | Blinkers | 57.0kg

Ms Michelle Payne Paddy Payne (Miners Rest) 4yo bay Mare (Rebel Raider x Posnet)
Ms Michelle Payne Paddy Payne (Miners Rest) 4yo bay Mare (Rebel Raider x Posnet)

4 - Baritone Ire 9th barrier 1 | 59.5kg

Jack Hill Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Gelding (Camelot x Star Ruby)
Jack Hill Liam Howley (Mt. Macedon) 4yo bay Gelding (Camelot x Star Ruby)

3 - Roland Garros 10th barrier 2 | 60.0kg

Nick Souquet Adrian Corboy (Wangaratta 1) 5yo bay Gelding (Helmet x Radha Rani)
Nick Souquet Adrian Corboy (Wangaratta 1) 5yo bay Gelding (Helmet x Radha Rani)

13 - Red Gateau 11th barrier 9 | 55.0kg

Beau Mertens Greg Hayes (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Dash for Cash x Shebrew)
Beau Mertens Greg Hayes (Cranbourne) 7yo bay Gelding (Dash for Cash x Shebrew)

2 - Alienated 12th barrier 8 | 60.0kg (58.0kg)

Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Cliff Murray (Kilmany) 6yo bay Gelding (Danesis x Belle Tower)
Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) Cliff Murray (Kilmany) 6yo bay Gelding (Danesis x Belle Tower)

9 - Cavalero barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Jye McNeil Shea Eden (Cranbourne) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Helmet x Zipstream)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman