1 - Anubis 1st barrier 3 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Michael Walker Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Colt (Foxwedge x Vitex)
Michael Walker Chris Waller (Flemington) 3yo brown Colt (Foxwedge x Vitex)

5 - Pure Legend 2nd barrier 1 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Ben Melham John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo brown Gelding (Written Tycoon x Splendid Thing)
Ben Melham John Sadler (Caulfield) 3yo brown Gelding (Written Tycoon x Splendid Thing)

8 - Sir Loft 3rd barrier 8 | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Beau Mertens Julius Sandhu (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Burgundy x Tad Infinitum)
Beau Mertens Julius Sandhu (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Gelding (Burgundy x Tad Infinitum)

14 - Sticking Point 4th barrier 6 | 56.0kg

Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Deep Field x Sticky Fingers)
Damian Lane Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Deep Field x Sticky Fingers)

6 - Serious Liaison 5th barrier 4 | 58.0kg

Luke Nolen Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Colt (Zoffany x Little Miss Smiley)
Luke Nolen Danny O'Brien (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Colt (Zoffany x Little Miss Smiley)

4 - Playoffs 6th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Colt (Tavistock x Lazaan)
John Allen Ciaron Maher & David Eustace (Ballarat) 3yo bay Colt (Tavistock x Lazaan)

15 - Strong Pride 7th barrier 9 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Zac Spain Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Danerich x Flag of Pride)
Zac Spain Greg Eurell (Cranbourne) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Danerich x Flag of Pride)

7 - Side Hustle 8th barrier 7 | 58.0kg

Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Sebring x Fastongrass)
Dwayne Dunn Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes (Rosehill) 3yo bay Colt (Sebring x Fastongrass)

2 - Baileys 9th barrier 5 | Blinkers | 58.0kg

Luke Currie Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Mother's Milk)
Luke Currie Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (Cranbourne) 3yo bay Colt (Fastnet Rock x Mother's Milk)

12 - King Princess 10th barrier 12 | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Reset x Zargana)
Jamie Kah David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo bay or brown Filly (Reset x Zargana)

13 - Ragnars Bride 11th barrier 11 | 56.0kg

Brett Prebble Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo brown Filly (Brazen Beau x Viking Turf Belle)
Brett Prebble Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) (Caulfield) 3yo brown Filly (Brazen Beau x Viking Turf Belle)

11 - Edinburgh 12th barrier 14 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Queen's Fashion)
Damien Oliver David & B Hayes & T Dabernig (Flemington) 3yo chestnut Filly (Sebring x Queen's Fashion)

10 - Untie The Knot 13th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 58.0kg (58.0kg)

Jye McNeil Shea Eden (Corinella) 3yo bay Colt (Ocean Park x The Iffraaj Dame)
Jye McNeil Shea Eden (Corinella) 3yo bay Colt (Ocean Park x The Iffraaj Dame)

3 - Manhattan Sting 14th barrier 2 | 58.0kg (56.0kg)

Michael Poy (a) Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Manhattan Mam)
Michael Poy (a) Henry Dwyer (Caulfield) 3yo bay Gelding (Dundeel x Manhattan Mam)

9 - Spirit Of The Cape barrier 10 | 58.0kg

Jake Noonan Matt Laurie (Mornington) 3yo bay Colt (Charm Spirit x O'Gio)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman