17 - Mrs Madrid 1st barrier 8 | Blinkers | 52.0kg

Glen Boss Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Lady of Spain)
Glen Boss Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 4yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Lady of Spain)

2 - The Good Fight 2nd barrier 14 | Blinkers | 59.5kg

Hugh Bowman Shaune Ritchie (Cambridge (NZ)) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Pravda)
Hugh Bowman Shaune Ritchie (Cambridge (NZ)) 5yo bay Gelding (High Chaparral x Pravda)

5 - Costello 3rd barrier 4 | 58.0kg

Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Americain x La Famelia)
Jason Collett David Payne (Rosehill) 4yo bay Gelding (Americain x La Famelia)

8 - Humbolt Current 4th barrier 6 | Blinkers | 57.5kg

James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Humdrum)
James McDonald Chris Waller (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Fastnet Rock x Humdrum)

9 - Monasterio 5th barrier 15 | Blinkers | 56.0kg (56.0kg)

Adam Hyeronimus Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Pingus)
Adam Hyeronimus Joseph Pride (Warwick Farm) 6yo bay or brown Gelding (Savabeel x Pingus)

12 - Monegal 6th barrier 13 | Blinkers | 55.0kg (52.0kg)

Brock Ryan (a) Theresa Bateup (Kembla Grange) 4yo chestnut Mare (Lope de Vega x Sublissime)
Brock Ryan (a) Theresa Bateup (Kembla Grange) 4yo chestnut Mare (Lope de Vega x Sublissime)

4 - Nahuel 7th barrier 17 | Blinkers | 58.5kg

Tim Clark Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Mr Sidney x Singing Machine)
Tim Clark Richard & Michael Freedman (Rosehill) 5yo bay Gelding (Mr Sidney x Singing Machine)

3 - Monsieur Sisu 8th barrier 11 | 58.5kg

Ms Kathy O'Hara Paul Cave (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Elvstroem x Lady in Paris)
Ms Kathy O'Hara Paul Cave (Warwick Farm) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Elvstroem x Lady in Paris)

15 - Keep Up 9th barrier 5 | 53.0kg (53.0kg)

Sam Clipperton Clare Cunningham (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Keeper x Black Widow)
Sam Clipperton Clare Cunningham (Warwick Farm) 7yo bay Gelding (Keeper x Black Widow)

10 - Zoffany's Lad 10th barrier 7 | 55.5kg (53.5kg)

Blaike McDougall (a) Grant Allard (Somersby) 5yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Snake Dancer)
Blaike McDougall (a) Grant Allard (Somersby) 5yo bay Gelding (Zoffany x Snake Dancer)

7 - Decroux 11th barrier 3 | 57.5kg

Nash Rawiller Jason Deamer (Newcastle) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Mimes)
Nash Rawiller Jason Deamer (Newcastle) 5yo chestnut Gelding (Lope de Vega x Mimes)

16 - Constellations 12th barrier 2 | 53.0kg

Tommy Berry Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Catchafallingstar)
Tommy Berry Anthony Cummings (Randwick) 5yo bay Mare (Fastnet Rock x Catchafallingstar)

6 - Ulusaba 13th barrier 10 | 58.0kg

Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Mabsam)
Joshua Parr Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (Flemington) 4yo bay Gelding (Exceed And Excel x Mabsam)

11 - Heart Of Grace 14th barrier 1 | 55.0kg

Brenton Avdulla Frank Pangallo (Ascot) 4yo bay Mare (Heart's Cry x Scarlet Ring)
Brenton Avdulla Frank Pangallo (Ascot) 4yo bay Mare (Heart's Cry x Scarlet Ring)

1 - Loveisili barrier 12 | 59.5kg

Kerrin McEvoy Kris Lees (Newcastle) 4yo bay Gelding (Dansili x Loveisallyouneed)

13 - Island Missile barrier 16 | 55.0kg

Peter & Paul Snowden (Flemington) 5yo bay Gelding (Smart Missile x Iguana Jo)

14 - Missybeel barrier 9 | 54.0kg

Jay Ford Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Sitting Pretty)
Jay Ford Bjorn Baker (Warwick Farm) 5yo bay Mare (Savabeel x Sitting Pretty)

Copyright The Race Guide 2013
Web Design + Build By Kindleman